Muriel Jaeger
0 sources
Muriel Jaeger
Summary
Muriel Jaeger is a human[1]. Her place of birth was Barnsley[2]. She was born on May 23, 1892[3]. She passed away in Royal Tunbridge Wells[4]. She died on November 21, 1969[5]. She worked as a novelist[6].
Key Facts
- Muriel Jaeger was born in Barnsley[2].
- Muriel Jaeger passed away in Royal Tunbridge Wells[4].
- Muriel Jaeger was born on May 23, 1892[3].
- Muriel Jaeger died on November 21, 1969[5].
- Muriel Jaeger worked as a novelist[6].
- Muriel Jaeger's education included a stint at Somerville College[7].
- Muriel Jaeger is recorded as female[8].
- Muriel Jaeger's instance of is recorded as human[9].
- Muriel Jaeger's family name is recorded as Jaeger[10].
- Muriel Jaeger's given name is recorded as Muriel[11].
- Muriel Jaeger's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[12].
- Muriel Jaeger's on focus list of Wikimedia project is recorded as The_Women’s_Library_LSESuffrageInterviewsProject[13].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Barnsley[2], Muriel Jaeger… she was born on May 23, 1892[3].
Education
Muriel Jaeger's education included a stint at Somerville College[7].
Career and Affiliations
Muriel Jaeger worked as a novelist[6].
Death and Burial
Muriel Jaeger died on November 21, 1969[5]. She passed away in Royal Tunbridge Wells[4].
FAQs
Where was Muriel Jaeger born?
Muriel Jaeger's place of birth was Barnsley[2].
Where did Muriel Jaeger die?
Muriel Jaeger died in Royal Tunbridge Wells[4].
What did Muriel Jaeger do for work?
Muriel Jaeger worked as novelist[6].
Where did Muriel Jaeger go to school?
Muriel Jaeger was educated at Somerville College[7].