Morderen uten ansikt

1936 Norwegian film directed by Leif Sinding
Movie film Q11989929
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Morderen uten ansikt is a film[1].

Key Facts

  • Morderen uten ansikt's instance of is recorded as film[2].
  • Morderen uten ansikt was directed by Leif Sinding[3].
  • Leif Sinding wrote the screenplay for Morderen uten ansikt[4].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's composer is recorded as Willie Vieth[5].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's genre is crime film[6].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was Bias Bernhoft[7].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was Else Heiberg[8].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was Finn Bernhoft[9].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was Sophus Dahl[10].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was Johs. Jensen[11].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was Leif Juster[12].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was Steinar Jøraandstad[13].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was David Knudsen[14].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was Eugen Skjønberg[15].
  • A cast member of Morderen uten ansikt was Carl Struve[16].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's production company is recorded as Merkur Film[17].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's director of photography is recorded as Ernst Westerberg[18].
  • The original language of Morderen uten ansikt was Norwegian[19].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's color is recorded as black-and-white[20].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's country of origin is recorded as Norway[21].
  • Morderen uten ansikt was released on December 26, 1936[22].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's distributed by is recorded as Kommunenes Filmcentral[23].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's film editor is recorded as Leif Sinding[24].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's title is recorded as Morderen uten ansikt[25].
  • Morderen uten ansikt's duration is recorded as {'unit': 'http://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q7727', 'amount': '+81'}[26].

Body

Authorship and Creation

Morderen uten ansikt was directed by Leif Sinding[3]. Leif Sinding wrote the screenplay for it[4]. Cast members include Bias Bernhoft[7], Else Heiberg[8], Finn Bernhoft[9], Sophus Dahl[10], Johs. Jensen[11], and Leif Juster[12].

Publication

Morderen uten ansikt was released on December 26, 1936[22]. The original language of it was Norwegian[19]. Its genre is crime film[6].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [3] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  3. [4] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  4. [5] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  5. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [7] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  7. [8] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  8. [9] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  9. [10] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  10. [11] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  11. [12] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  18. [19] ↑ . imdb.com. Retrieved . imdb.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  19. [20] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  20. [21] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  21. [22] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  22. [23] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  23. [24] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  24. [25] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  25. [26] ↑ . nb.no. Retrieved . nb.no. Provenance: wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Morderen uten ansikt. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/morderen-uten-ansikt
MLA “Morderen uten ansikt.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/morderen-uten-ansikt.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_morderen-uten-ansikt_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Morderen uten ansikt}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/morderen-uten-ansikt}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Morderen uten ansikt — https://4ort.xyz/entity/morderen-uten-ansikt (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/morderen-uten-ansikt · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 10w ago · ~2026-43452-41 · 2026-08-06 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Producer → Q140922353
    "/* wbsetclaim-create:2||1 */ Producer: Q140922353"
  2. 13w ago · ~2026-40384-06 · 2026-07-19 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Imdb id → tt0433688, tt0027982
    "/* wbremoveclaims-remove:1| */ Imdb id: tt0433688"
  3. 15w ago · Zestier · 2026-07-07 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Genre → crime film
    Production company → Merkur Film
    Plex media key → 5d776be796b655001fe1fccc
    Wikidata description → 1936 Norwegian film directed by Leif Sinding
    + 28 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/40266|batch #40266]]: large set of tvdb movie ids"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.