Monika Muszyńska

Polish archaeologist
Person human Q115663408
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Monika Muszyńska is a human[1]. She worked as an archaeologist[2].

Key Facts

  • Among Monika Muszyńska's spouses was Tomasz Mikocki[3].
  • Monika Muszyńska held citizenship in Poland[4].
  • Monika Muszyńska worked as an archaeologist[2].
  • Among Monika Muszyńska's employers was University of Warsaw[5].
  • Monika Muszyńska's doctoral advisor was Janusz Ostrowski[6].
  • Monika Muszyńska was a member of Miasto Jest Nasze[7].
  • Monika Muszyńska is recorded as female[8].
  • Monika Muszyńska's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Monika Muszyńska's ISNI is recorded as 0000000409046603[10].
  • Monika Muszyńska's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 306404907[11].
  • Monika Muszyńska's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 52166060410780322700[12].
  • Monika Muszyńska earned the academic degree of doctorate[13].
  • Monika Muszyńska's family name is recorded as Muszyńska[14].
  • Monika Muszyńska's given name is recorded as Monika[15].
  • Monika Muszyńska's given name is recorded as Karolina[16].
  • Monika Muszyńska's NUKAT ID is recorded as n2012173024[17].
  • Monika Muszyńska's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Polish[18].
  • Monika Muszyńska's Polish scientist ID is recorded as 242996[19].
  • Monika Muszyńska's LinkedIn personal profile ID is recorded as monika-muszyńska-35460748[20].
  • Monika Muszyńska's National Library of Poland MMS ID is recorded as 9812734663505606[21].
  • Monika Muszyńska's National Library of Poland MMS ID is recorded as 9810669553505606[22].
  • Monika Muszyńska's Ludzie Nauki ID is recorded as OcmFTtpeqne[23].

Body

Education

Monika Muszyńska's doctoral advisor was Janusz Ostrowski[6]. She earned the academic degree of doctorate[13].

Career and Affiliations

Monika Muszyńska's professions included archaeologist[2]. Among her employers was University of Warsaw[5].

Personal Life

Monika Muszyńska was married to Tomasz Mikocki[3].

FAQs

Who was Monika Muszyńska married to?

Monika Muszyńska's spouses include Tomasz Mikocki[3].

What did Monika Muszyńska do for work?

Monika Muszyńska worked as archaeologist[2].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [3] ↑ . tygodnikprzeglad.pl. tygodnikprzeglad.pl. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  3. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [7] ↑ . miastojestnasze.org. miastojestnasze.org. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . nauka-polska.pl. nauka-polska.pl. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  19. [20] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  20. [21] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  21. [22] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  22. [23] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Monika Muszyńska. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/monika-muszy-ska
MLA “Monika Muszyńska.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/monika-muszy-ska.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_monika-muszy-ska_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Monika Muszyńska}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/monika-muszy-ska}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Monika Muszyńska — https://4ort.xyz/entity/monika-muszy-ska (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/monika-muszy-ska · Last refreshed: