Mohammad Jabbari

university professor
Person human Q111767741
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Mohammad Jabbari

Summary

Mohammad Jabbari is a human[1]. He worked as a university teacher[2].

Key Facts

  • Mohammad Jabbari held citizenship in Australia[3].
  • Mohammad Jabbari worked as a university teacher[2].
  • Mohammad Jabbari was employed by Queensland University of Technology[4].
  • Among Mohammad Jabbari's employers was Laval University[5].
  • Among Mohammad Jabbari's employers was Islamic Azad University[6].
  • Among Mohammad Jabbari's employers was Laval University[7].
  • Mohammad Jabbari's education included a stint at Queensland University of Technology[8].
  • Mohammad Jabbari's education included a stint at Multimedia University[9].
  • Mohammad Jabbari's education included a stint at Urmia University[10].
  • Mohammad Jabbari is recorded as male[11].
  • Mohammad Jabbari's instance of is recorded as human[12].
  • Mohammad Jabbari's family name is recorded as Jabbari[13].
  • Mohammad Jabbari's given name is recorded as Mohammad[14].
  • Mohammad Jabbari's different from is recorded as Mohammad Jabbari[15].

Body

Education

Educated at Queensland University of Technology[8], a public university[16], in Australia[17], founded in 1908[18], headquartered in Brisbane[19]; Multimedia University[9], a university[20], in Malaysia[21], founded in 1996[22]; and Urmia University[10], a university[23], in Iran[24], founded in 1878[25].

Career and Affiliations

Mohammad Jabbari's professions included university teacher[2]. Employers include Queensland University of Technology[4], a public university[26], in Australia[27], founded in 1908[28], headquartered in Brisbane[29]; Laval University[5], a public research university[30], in Canada[31], founded in 1852[32], headquartered in Quebec City[33]; and Islamic Azad University[6], a private university[34], in Iran[35], founded in 1982[36].

FAQs

What did Mohammad Jabbari do for work?

Mohammad Jabbari worked as university teacher[2].

Where did Mohammad Jabbari go to school?

Mohammad Jabbari was educated at Queensland University of Technology[8], Multimedia University[9], and Urmia University[10].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [11] . Integrated Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  2. [3] . wikidata.org.
  3. [12] . wikidata.org.
  4. [8] . wikidata.org.
  5. [9] . wikidata.org.
  6. [10] . wikidata.org.
  7. [2] . wikidata.org.
  8. [4] . wikidata.org.
  9. [5] . wikidata.org.
  10. [6] . wikidata.org.
  11. [7] . ORCID Public Data File 2023. Retrieved . pub.orcid.org. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [16] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  2. [17] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  3. [18] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  4. [19] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  5. [20] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  6. [21] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  7. [22] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  8. [23] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  9. [24] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  10. [25] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  11. [26] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  12. [27] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  13. [28] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  14. [29] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  15. [30] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  16. [31] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  17. [32] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  18. [33] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  19. [34] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  20. [35] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  21. [36] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Mohammad Jabbari. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/mohammad-jabbari
MLA “Mohammad Jabbari.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/mohammad-jabbari.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_mohammad-jabbari_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Mohammad Jabbari}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/mohammad-jabbari}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Mohammad Jabbari — https://4ort.xyz/entity/mohammad-jabbari (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/mohammad-jabbari · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 4w ago · KrBot bot · 2026-05-30 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Given name Mohammad
    "/* wbsetclaimvalue:1| */ [[Property:P735]]: [[Q56356379]], разрешение перенаправления / resolving redirect [[Q60959993]] → [[Q56356379]] ([[:toollabs:editgroups/b/KrBotResolvingRedirect/Q60959993_Q563"
  2. 6w ago · Shkuru Afshar · 2026-05-23 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Publons author id 2071930
    Researchgate profile id Mohammad-Jabbari-6
    Family name Jabbari
    X (twitter) username mjabbaris
    + 19 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetclaim-update:2||1 */ [[Property:P735]]: [[Q60959993]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.