Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs

Person human Q92032313
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs is a human[1]. He was born on April 23, 1948[2]. He worked as a landlord[3], chamberlain[4], hofjægermester[5], and military officer[6].

Key Facts

  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs was born on April 23, 1948[2].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's father was Niels, Lensgreve Krag-Juel-Vind-Friis[7].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's mother was Irene, Komtesse Ahlefeldt-Laurvig[8].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs held citizenship in Kingdom of Denmark[9].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's professions included landlord[3].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs worked as a chamberlain[4].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's professions included hofjægermester[5].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's professions included military officer[6].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs is recorded as male[10].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's instance of is recorded as human[11].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's family name is recorded as Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs[12].
  • Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's given name is recorded as Mogens[13].

Body

Origins and Family

Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs was born on April 23, 1948[2]. His father was Niels, Lensgreve Krag-Juel-Vind-Friis[7]. His mother was Irene, Komtesse Ahlefeldt-Laurvig[8].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include landlord[3], chamberlain[4], hofjægermester[5], and military officer[6].

FAQs

Who were Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's parents?

Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's father was Niels, Lensgreve Krag-Juel-Vind-Friis[7]. Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs's mother was Irene, Komtesse Ahlefeldt-Laurvig[8].

What did Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs do for work?

Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs worked as landlord[3], chamberlain[4], hofjægermester[5], and military officer[6].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/mogens-greve-krag-juel-vind-frijs
MLA “Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/mogens-greve-krag-juel-vind-frijs.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_mogens-greve-krag-juel-vind-frijs_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/mogens-greve-krag-juel-vind-frijs}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Mogens greve Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs — https://4ort.xyz/entity/mogens-greve-krag-juel-vind-frijs (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/mogens-greve-krag-juel-vind-frijs · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 10w ago · Brodmann10 · 2026-08-08 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Date of birth → +1948-04-23T00:00:00Z
    Genealogics.org person id → I00476782
    Spouse → Q12320666
    Imported from → —
    + 9 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetclaim-create:2||1 */ Spouse: Jytte Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.