Miklós Szabó
0 sources
Summary
Miklós Szabó is a human[1]. Born in Turda[2], he… he was born on +1914-11-18T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Budapest[4]. He died on +1995-12-11T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a painter[6] and university teacher[7].
Key Facts
- Miklós Szabó's place of birth was Turda[2].
- Miklós Szabó passed away in Budapest[4].
- Miklós Szabó was born on +1914-11-18T00:00:00Z[3].
- Miklós Szabó died on +1995-12-11T00:00:00Z[5].
- Miklós Szabó held citizenship in Hungary[8].
- Miklós Szabó's professions included painter[6].
- Miklós Szabó worked as a university teacher[7].
- Miklós Szabó's education included a stint at Hungarian University of Fine Arts[9].
- Miklós Szabó is recorded as male[10].
- Miklós Szabó's instance of is recorded as human[11].
- Miklós Szabó's family name is recorded as Szabó[12].
- Miklós Szabó's given name is recorded as Miklós[13].
- Miklós Szabó's work location is recorded as Szeged[14].
- Miklós Szabó's Geni.com profile ID is recorded as 6000000050841588880[15].
- Miklós Szabó's PIM authority ID is recorded as PIM34954[16].
- Miklós Szabó's Artists of the World ID is recorded as 00519112[17].
- Miklós Szabó's copyright status as a creator is recorded as works protected by copyrights[18].
Body
Origins and Family
Miklós Szabó was born in Turda[2]. He was born on +1914-11-18T00:00:00Z[3].
Education
Miklós Szabó's education included a stint at Hungarian University of Fine Arts[9].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include painter[6] and university teacher[7].
Death and Burial
Miklós Szabó died on +1995-12-11T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Budapest[4].
FAQs
Where was Miklós Szabó born?
Born in Turda[2].
Where did Miklós Szabó die?
Miklós Szabó passed away in Budapest[4].
What did Miklós Szabó do for work?
Miklós Szabó worked as painter[6] and university teacher[7].
Where did Miklós Szabó go to school?
Miklós Szabó was educated at Hungarian University of Fine Arts[9].