Meisya Siregar

Indonesian actress
Person human Q4261822
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Meisya Siregar

Summary

Meisya Siregar is a human[1]. Born in Bandung[2], she… she was born on April 13, 1979[3]. She worked as an actor[4].

Key Facts

  • Born in Bandung[2], Meisya Siregar…
  • Meisya Siregar was born on April 13, 1979[3].
  • Meisya Siregar was married to Bebi Romeo[5].
  • Meisya Siregar held citizenship in Indonesia[6].
  • Meisya Siregar's professions included actor[4].
  • Meisya Siregar's education included a stint at Padjadjaran University[7].
  • Meisya Siregar's religion is recorded as Islam[8].
  • Meisya Siregar is recorded as female[9].
  • Meisya Siregar's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Meisya Siregar's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Indonesian[11].
  • Meisya Siregar's start of work period is recorded as 1992[12].

Body

Origins and Family

Meisya Siregar was born in Bandung[2]. She was born on April 13, 1979[3].

Education

Meisya Siregar was educated at Padjadjaran University[7].

Career and Affiliations

Meisya Siregar worked as an actor[4].

Personal Life

Meisya Siregar was married to Bebi Romeo[5]. Her religion is recorded as Islam[8].

FAQs

Where was Meisya Siregar born?

Born in Bandung[2], Meisya Siregar…

Who was Meisya Siregar married to?

Meisya Siregar's spouses include Bebi Romeo[5].

What did Meisya Siregar do for work?

Meisya Siregar worked as actor[4].

Where did Meisya Siregar go to school?

Meisya Siregar was educated at Padjadjaran University[7].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Meisya Siregar. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/meisya-siregar
MLA “Meisya Siregar.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/meisya-siregar.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_meisya-siregar_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Meisya Siregar}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/meisya-siregar}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Meisya Siregar — https://4ort.xyz/entity/meisya-siregar (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/meisya-siregar · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 14d ago · Yirba · 2026-08-10 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Imported from
    P14750 BAFA-D4BC-6C95-786D-307B
    Place of birth Bandung
    Čsfd person id 433361
    + 16 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/46379|batch #46379]]: HAND ID (2)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.