Martha Pincus
0 sources
Summary
Martha Pincus is a human[1]. Her place of birth was Wieleń[2]. She was born on +1862-09-20T00:00:00Z[3]. She passed away in Theresienstadt concentration camp[4]. She died on +1942-09-28T00:00:00Z[5].
Key Facts
- Martha Pincus's place of birth was Wieleń[2].
- Martha Pincus passed away in Theresienstadt concentration camp[4].
- Martha Pincus passed away in Theresienstadt Ghetto[6].
- Martha Pincus was born on +1862-09-20T00:00:00Z[3].
- Martha Pincus died on +1942-09-28T00:00:00Z[5].
- Martha Pincus is recorded as female[7].
- Martha Pincus's instance of is recorded as human[8].
- Martha Pincus's residence is recorded as Wilmersdorf[9].
- Martha Pincus's family name is recorded as Pincus[10].
- Martha Pincus's family name is recorded as Q28745120[11].
- Martha Pincus's given name is recorded as Martha[12].
- Martha Pincus's significant event is recorded as Transport I/49 from Berlin,Berlin (Berlin),City of Berlin,Germany to Theresienstadt,Ghetto,Czechoslovakia on 21/08/1942[13].
- Martha Pincus's name is recorded as Martha Pincus[14].
- Martha Pincus's Geni.com profile ID is recorded as 6000000050702771140[15].
- Martha Pincus's place of detention is recorded as Theresienstadt Ghetto[16].
- Martha Pincus's subject has role is recorded as Holocaust victim[17].
- Martha Pincus's Memorial Book Bundesarchiv ID is recorded as 1133355[18].
- Martha Pincus's Holocaust.cz person ID is recorded as 27544[19].
- Martha Pincus's Terezín Memorial Database ID is recorded as te-pincus-martha-2[20].
Body
Origins and Family
Martha Pincus's place of birth was Wieleń[2]. She was born on +1862-09-20T00:00:00Z[3].
Death and Burial
Martha Pincus died on +1942-09-28T00:00:00Z[5]. Recorded place of death include Theresienstadt concentration camp[4], a Nazi concentration camp[21], in Czech Republic[22], founded in 1941[23] and Theresienstadt Ghetto[6], a Wikimedia duplicated page[24], in Czechoslovakia[25].
FAQs
Where was Martha Pincus born?
Martha Pincus's place of birth was Wieleń[2].
Where did Martha Pincus die?
Martha Pincus passed away in Theresienstadt concentration camp[4].