Marianne Liebi
0 sources
Marianne Liebi
Summary
Marianne Liebi is a human[1]. She was born on +1984-00-00T00:00:00Z[2]. She worked as a researcher[3].
Key Facts
- Marianne Liebi was born on +1984-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
- Marianne Liebi worked as a researcher[3].
- Among Marianne Liebi's employers was Chalmers University of Technology[4].
- Marianne Liebi was employed by Paul Scherrer Institute[5].
- Among Marianne Liebi's employers was Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne[6].
- Marianne Liebi was employed by Paul Scherrer Institute[7].
- Marianne Liebi is recorded as female[8].
- Marianne Liebi's instance of is recorded as human[9].
- Marianne Liebi's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 506147724870964591741[10].
- Marianne Liebi's GND ID is recorded as 1116533456[11].
- Marianne Liebi's ORCID iD is recorded as 0000-0002-5403-0593[12].
- Marianne Liebi's family name is recorded as Liebi[13].
- Marianne Liebi's given name is recorded as Marianne[14].
- Marianne Liebi's ResearcherID is recorded as A-3821-2015[15].
- Marianne Liebi's Publons author ID is recorded as 2448384[16].
- Marianne Liebi's SNSF person ID is recorded as 585302[17].
- Marianne Liebi's DDB person is recorded as 1116533456[18].
Body
Origins and Family
Marianne Liebi was born on +1984-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
Career and Affiliations
Marianne Liebi's professions included researcher[3]. Employers include Chalmers University of Technology[4], a university[19], in Sweden[20], founded in 1829[21], headquartered in Gothenburg[22]; Paul Scherrer Institute[5], an institute[23], in Switzerland[24], founded in 1988[25]; and Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne[6], a public university[26], in Switzerland[27], founded in 1969[28].
FAQs
What did Marianne Liebi do for work?
Marianne Liebi worked as researcher[3].