Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar

(1754-1829)
Person human Q75502847
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar

Summary

Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar is a human[1]. She was born on +1754-01-01T00:00:00Z[2]. She died on +1829-01-01T00:00:00Z[3].

Key Facts

  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar was born on +1754-01-01T00:00:00Z[2].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar died on +1829-01-01T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's father was James Dunbar[4].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar was married to James Duff[5].
  • A child of Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar was Jane Duff[6].
  • A child of Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar was Mary Duff[7].
  • A child of Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar was James William Duff[8].
  • A child of Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar was Fife Duff[9].
  • A child of Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar was John Duff[10].
  • A child of Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar was Isabella Duff[11].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar is recorded as female[12].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's instance of is recorded as human[13].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's family name is recorded as Dunbar[14].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's family name is recorded as Duff[15].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's given name is recorded as Margaret[16].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's WikiTree person ID is recorded as Dunbar-1211[17].
  • Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's The Peerage person ID is recorded as p18093.htm#i180926[18].

Body

Origins and Family

Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar was born on +1754-01-01T00:00:00Z[2]. Her father was James Dunbar[4].

Personal Life

Among Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's spouses was James Duff[5]. Children include Jane Duff[6], Mary Duff[7], James William Duff[8], Fife Duff[9], John Duff[10], and Isabella Duff[11].

Death and Burial

Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar died on +1829-01-01T00:00:00Z[3].

FAQs

Who were Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's parents?

Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's father was James Dunbar[4].

Who was Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar married to?

Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar's spouses include James Duff[5].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [12] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  2. [4] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  3. [5] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  4. [13] . wikidata.org.
  5. [6] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  6. [7] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  7. [8] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  8. [9] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  9. [10] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  10. [11] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  11. [2] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  12. [3] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/margaret-ogilvie-dunbar
MLA “Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/margaret-ogilvie-dunbar.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_margaret-ogilvie-dunbar_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/margaret-ogilvie-dunbar}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Margaret Ogilvie Dunbar — https://4ort.xyz/entity/margaret-ogilvie-dunbar (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/margaret-ogilvie-dunbar · Last refreshed: