Maren Günter

German alpine skier
Person human Q1894676
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Maren Günter

Summary

Maren Günter is a human[1]. Her place of birth was Baiersbronn[2]. She was born on +1976-07-27T00:00:00Z[3]. She worked as an alpine skier[4].

Key Facts

  • Maren Günter was born in Baiersbronn[2].
  • Maren Günter was born on +1976-07-27T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Maren Günter held citizenship in Germany[5].
  • Maren Günter's professions included alpine skier[4].
  • Maren Günter is recorded as female[6].
  • Maren Günter's instance of is recorded as human[7].
  • Maren Günter's sport is recorded as alpine skiing[8].
  • Maren Günter's family name is recorded as Günter[9].
  • Maren Günter's given name is recorded as Maren[10].
  • Maren Günter's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[11].
  • Maren Günter's height is recorded as {'unit': 'http://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q174728', 'amount': '+161'}[12].
  • Maren Günter's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/122qyltt[13].
  • Maren Günter's FIS alpine skier ID is recorded as 22129[14].
  • Maren Günter's Ski-DB skier ID is recorded as maren_guenter_ger_wgntma[15].
  • Maren Günter's InterSportStats athlete ID is recorded as 2000015709[16].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Baiersbronn[2], Maren Günter… she was born on +1976-07-27T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Maren Günter's professions included alpine skier[4].

FAQs

Where was Maren Günter born?

Maren Günter's place of birth was Baiersbronn[2].

What did Maren Günter do for work?

Maren Günter worked as alpine skier[4].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [4] ↑ . International Ski and Snowboard Federation database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  6. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [8] ↑ . Ski-DB.com. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  8. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Maren Günter. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/maren-g-nter
MLA “Maren Günter.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/maren-g-nter.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_maren-g-nter_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Maren Günter}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/maren-g-nter}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Maren Günter — https://4ort.xyz/entity/maren-g-nter (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/maren-g-nter · Last refreshed: