Manfred Manglitz
0 sources
Summary
Manfred Manglitz is a human[1]. Born in Cologne[2], he… he was born on March 8, 1940[3]. He died on July 13, 2026[4]. He worked as an association football player[5]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (264 views/month, #7,293 of 1,000,298).[6]
Key Facts
- Born in Cologne[2].
- Manfred Manglitz was born on March 8, 1940[3].
- Manfred Manglitz died on July 13, 2026[4].
- Manfred Manglitz held citizenship in Germany[7].
- Manfred Manglitz worked as an association football player[5].
- Manfred Manglitz is recorded as male[8].
- Manfred Manglitz's instance of is recorded as human[9].
- Manfred Manglitz's member of sports team is recorded as 1. FC Köln[10].
- Manfred Manglitz's member of sports team is recorded as MSV Duisburg[11].
- Manfred Manglitz's member of sports team is recorded as Germany men's national association football team[12].
- Manfred Manglitz's member of sports team is recorded as Bayer 04 Leverkusen[13].
- Manfred Manglitz's member of sports team is recorded as 1. FC Mülheim[14].
- Manfred Manglitz's member of sports team is recorded as SC Blau-Weiß 06 Köln[15].
- Manfred Manglitz's member of sports team is recorded as SC West Köln[16].
- Manfred Manglitz's league or competition is recorded as Bundesliga[17].
- Manfred Manglitz's league or competition is recorded as 2. Bundesliga[18].
- Manfred Manglitz's position played on team / speciality is recorded as goalkeeper[19].
- Manfred Manglitz's sport is recorded as association football[20].
- Manfred Manglitz's given name is recorded as Manfred[21].
- Manfred Manglitz's participant in is recorded as 1970 FIFA World Cup[22].
- Manfred Manglitz's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[23].
- Manfred Manglitz's country for sport is recorded as Germany[24].
- Manfred Manglitz's name in native language is recorded as {'lang': 'de', 'text': 'Manfred Manglitz'}[25].
- Manfred Manglitz's start of work period is recorded as 1961[26].
- Manfred Manglitz's height is recorded as {'unit': 'metre', 'amount': '+1.90'}[27].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Cologne[2], Manfred Manglitz… he was born on March 8, 1940[3].
Career and Affiliations
Manfred Manglitz worked as an association football player[5].
Death and Burial
Manfred Manglitz died on July 13, 2026[4].
Why It Matters
Manfred Manglitz ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (264 views/month, #7,293 of 1,000,298).[6] He has Wikipedia articles in 16 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[28] He is known by 9 alternative names across languages and contexts.[29]
FAQs
Where was Manfred Manglitz born?
Manfred Manglitz was born in Cologne[2].
What did Manfred Manglitz do for work?
Manfred Manglitz worked as association football player[5].