Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski

Polish painter (1813-1875)
Person human Q1886536
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski

Summary

Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski is a human[1]. He was born in Bydgoszcz[2]. He was born on June 8, 1813[3]. He died in Königsberg[4]. He died on November 29, 1875[5]. He worked as a painter[6] and university teacher[7]. He is known by 10 alternative names across languages and contexts.[8]

Key Facts

  • Born in Bydgoszcz[2], Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski…
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski died in Königsberg[4].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski was born on June 8, 1813[3].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski died on November 29, 1875[5].
  • Burial took place at Cmentarz Starofarny Bydgoszcz[9].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski held citizenship in Kingdom of Prussia[10].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski worked as a painter[6].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski worked as a university teacher[7].
  • Among Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's employers was Art Academy Königsberg[11].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski is recorded as male[12].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's instance of is recorded as human[13].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's Commons category is recorded as Maksymilian Piotrowski[14].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's family name is recorded as Piotrowski[15].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's given name is recorded as Maximilian[16].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's described at URL is recorded as http://artyzm.com/artysta.php?id=1389[17].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's described by source is recorded as Polish Biographical Dictionary[18].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's described by source is recorded as Paintings of the nineteenth century: contribution to the history of art[19].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Polish[20].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's Commons Creator page is recorded as Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski[21].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's on focus list of Wikimedia project is recorded as WikiProject PCC Wikidata Pilot/Frick Art Reference Library[22].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's has works in the collection is recorded as National Museum in Warsaw[23].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's has works in the collection is recorded as Regional Museum in Bydgoszcz[24].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's copyright status as a creator is recorded as copyrights on works have expired[25].
  • Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski's artist files at is recorded as Frick Art Research Library[26].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Bydgoszcz[2], Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski… he was born on June 8, 1813[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include painter[6] and university teacher[7]. Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski was employed by Art Academy Königsberg[11].

Death and Burial

Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski died on November 29, 1875[5]. He passed away in Königsberg[4]. Burial took place at Cmentarz Starofarny Bydgoszcz[9].

Why It Matters

Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski is known by 10 alternative names across languages and contexts.[8]

FAQs

Where was Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski born?

Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski was born in Bydgoszcz[2].

Where did Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski die?

Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski passed away in Königsberg[4].

What did Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski do for work?

Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski worked as painter[6] and university teacher[7].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] . wikidata.org.
  3. [12] . Integrated Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  4. [10] . wikidata.org.
  5. [13] . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  6. [6] . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  7. [7] . wikidata.org.
  8. [11] . wikidata.org.
  9. [9] . wikidata.org.
  10. [14] . wikidata.org.
  11. [3] . RKDartists. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  12. [5] . RKDartists. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  13. [15] . wikidata.org.
  14. [16] . wikidata.org.
  15. [17] . wikidata.org.
  16. [18] . wikidata.org.
  17. [19] . wikidata.org.
  18. [20] . wikidata.org.
  19. [21] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  20. [22] . wikidata.org.
  21. [23] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  22. [24] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  23. [25] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  24. [26] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [8] . Wikidata aliases. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski. Retrieved April 10, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/maksymilian-antoni-piotrowski
MLA “Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 10 Apr. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/maksymilian-antoni-piotrowski.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_maksymilian-antoni-piotrowski_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/maksymilian-antoni-piotrowski}, note = {Accessed: 2026-04-10}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski — https://4ort.xyz/entity/maksymilian-antoni-piotrowski (retrieved 2026-04-10)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/maksymilian-antoni-piotrowski · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 7w ago · MariuszRokin · 2026-07-02 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Place of birth Bydgoszcz
    On focus list of wikimedia project WikiProject PCC Wikidata Pilot/Frick Art Reference Library
    Country of citizenship Kingdom of Prussia
    Instance of human
    + 18 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ [[Property:P8130]]: maksymilian-antoni-piotrowski-1813-1875-malarz-profesor-wiesz, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/259966|batch #259966]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.