Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa

Polish chemist (physical chemistry)
Person human Q90875566
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa is a human[1]. She worked as a researcher[2] and chemist[3].

Key Facts

  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa held citizenship in Poland[4].
  • Polish was Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's native language[5].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa worked as a researcher[2].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's professions included chemist[3].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa was employed by University of Wrocław[6].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa is recorded as female[7].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's instance of is recorded as human[8].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's ORCID iD is recorded as 0000-0001-8060-6069[9].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's family name is recorded as Pagacz[10].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's family name is recorded as Kostrzewa[11].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's given name is recorded as Magdalena[12].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's Scopus author ID is recorded as 26535099400[13].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Polish[14].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's affiliation is recorded as Faculty of Chemistry, University of Wrocław[15].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's name in native language is recorded as Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa[16].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's Polish scientist ID is recorded as 238071[17].
  • Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's Ludzie Nauki ID is recorded as Nd3KAoRi1K1[18].

Body

Origins and Family

Polish was Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's native language[5].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include researcher[2] and chemist[3]. Among Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa's employers was University of Wrocław[6].

FAQs

What did Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa do for work?

Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa worked as researcher[2] and chemist[3].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [3] ↑ . Polish Science. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  7. [6] ↑ . Polish Science. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  8. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] ↑ . ORCID iD. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . Polish Science. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/magdalena-pagacz-kostrzewa
MLA “Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/magdalena-pagacz-kostrzewa.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_magdalena-pagacz-kostrzewa_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/magdalena-pagacz-kostrzewa}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Magdalena Pagacz-Kostrzewa — https://4ort.xyz/entity/magdalena-pagacz-kostrzewa (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/magdalena-pagacz-kostrzewa · Last refreshed: