Livio Bacchi Wilcock

Italian translator (1940–2013)
Person human Q3835595
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Livio Bacchi Wilcock is a human[1]. His place of birth was Rome[2]. He was born on +1940-01-14T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Orvieto[4]. He died on +2013-05-23T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a translator[6].

Key Facts

  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock's place of birth was Rome[2].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock passed away in Orvieto[4].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock was born on +1940-01-14T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock died on +2013-05-23T00:00:00Z[5].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock held citizenship in Italy[7].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock held citizenship in Kingdom of Italy[8].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock worked as a translator[6].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock is recorded as male[9].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock's given name is recorded as Livio[11].
  • Livio Bacchi Wilcock's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Spanish[12].

Body

Origins and Family

Livio Bacchi Wilcock was born in Rome[2]. He was born on +1940-01-14T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Livio Bacchi Wilcock worked as a translator[6].

Death and Burial

Livio Bacchi Wilcock died on +2013-05-23T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Orvieto[4].

FAQs

Where was Livio Bacchi Wilcock born?

Born in Rome[2].

Where did Livio Bacchi Wilcock die?

Livio Bacchi Wilcock died in Orvieto[4].

What did Livio Bacchi Wilcock do for work?

Livio Bacchi Wilcock worked as translator[6].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Livio Bacchi Wilcock. Retrieved October 17, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/livio-bacchi-wilcock
MLA “Livio Bacchi Wilcock.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 17 Oct. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/livio-bacchi-wilcock.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_livio-bacchi-wilcock_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Livio Bacchi Wilcock}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/livio-bacchi-wilcock}, note = {Accessed: 2026-10-17}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Livio Bacchi Wilcock — https://4ort.xyz/entity/livio-bacchi-wilcock (retrieved 2026-10-17)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/livio-bacchi-wilcock · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 23w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-09 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Imported from → —
    Instance of → human
    Wikidata description → Italian translator (1940–2013)
    Languages spoken, written or signed → Spanish
    + 15 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ Cantic id: 981060927662006706, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/257590|batch #257590]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.