Lajos Haller
0 sources
Summary
Lajos Haller is a human[1]. Born in Sânpaul[2], he… he was born on +1822-07-22T00:00:00Z[3]. He passed away in Buda[4]. He died on +1863-11-14T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as an aristocrat[6] and politician[7].
Key Facts
- Lajos Haller's place of birth was Sânpaul[2].
- Lajos Haller passed away in Buda[4].
- Lajos Haller was born on +1822-07-22T00:00:00Z[3].
- Lajos Haller died on +1863-11-14T00:00:00Z[5].
- Lajos Haller's father was Lajos Haller[8].
- Lajos Haller held citizenship in Hungary[9].
- Hungarian was Lajos Haller's native language[10].
- Lajos Haller worked as an aristocrat[6].
- Lajos Haller's professions included politician[7].
- Lajos Haller held the position of member of the National Assembly of Hungary[11].
- Lajos Haller's religion is recorded as Latin Church[12].
- Lajos Haller is recorded as male[13].
- Lajos Haller's instance of is recorded as human[14].
- Lajos Haller's family is recorded as Haller von Hallerstein[15].
- Lajos Haller's noble title is recorded as count[16].
- Lajos Haller was affiliated with the independent politician[17].
- Lajos Haller's family name is recorded as Haller[18].
- Lajos Haller's given name is recorded as Lajos[19].
- Lajos Haller's described by source is recorded as [Historical almanac of the first National Assembly of 1848-1849][20].
- Lajos Haller's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Hungarian[21].
- Lajos Haller's sibling is recorded as Teréz Haller[22].
- Lajos Haller's PIM authority ID is recorded as PIM57326[23].
- Lajos Haller's Hungarian National Namespace person ID is recorded as 1003323[24].
- Lajos Haller's Biographical encyclopedia of Maros County is recorded as haller-lajos-hallerkoi-gr-szentpali-ag-2[25].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Sânpaul[2], Lajos Haller… he was born on +1822-07-22T00:00:00Z[3]. His father was he[8]. Hungarian was his native language[10].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include aristocrat[6] and politician[7]. Lajos Haller held the position of member of the National Assembly of Hungary[11].
Personal Life
Lajos Haller's religion is recorded as Latin Church[12]. He was affiliated with the independent politician[17].
Death and Burial
Lajos Haller died on +1863-11-14T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Buda[4].
FAQs
Where was Lajos Haller born?
Lajos Haller's place of birth was Sânpaul[2].
Where did Lajos Haller die?
Lajos Haller passed away in Buda[4].
Who were Lajos Haller's parents?
Lajos Haller's father was Lajos Haller[8].