László Cseh

(1914–1991) Hungarian painter
Person human Q30611553
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

László Cseh is a human[1]. Born in Kisvárda[2], he… he was born on +1914-08-29T00:00:00Z[3]. He passed away in Orfű[4]. He died on +1991-02-26T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a painter[6].

Key Facts

  • Born in Kisvárda[2].
  • László Cseh died in Orfű[4].
  • László Cseh was born on +1914-08-29T00:00:00Z[3].
  • László Cseh died on +1991-02-26T00:00:00Z[5].
  • László Cseh held citizenship in Hungary[7].
  • László Cseh worked as a painter[6].
  • László Cseh was employed by Pécsi Tanárképző Főiskola[8].
  • László Cseh was employed by Gymnasium of Cistercian Order of Louis the Great[9].
  • László Cseh was educated at Hungarian University of Fine Arts[10].
  • László Cseh is recorded as male[11].
  • László Cseh's instance of is recorded as human[12].
  • László Cseh's family name is recorded as Cseh[13].
  • László Cseh's given name is recorded as László[14].
  • László Cseh's PIM authority ID is recorded as PIM101795[15].
  • László Cseh's Invaluable.com person ID is recorded as jo4tgh0pwt[16].
  • László Cseh's askArt person ID is recorded as 11342097[17].
  • László Cseh's copyright status as a creator is recorded as works protected by copyrights[18].

Body

Origins and Family

László Cseh's place of birth was Kisvárda[2]. He was born on +1914-08-29T00:00:00Z[3].

Education

László Cseh was educated at Hungarian University of Fine Arts[10].

Career and Affiliations

László Cseh worked as a painter[6]. Employers include Pécsi Tanárképző Főiskola[8], a college[19], in Hungary[20], founded in 1948[21] and Gymnasium of Cistercian Order of Louis the Great[9], a Gymnasium[22], in Hungary[23], founded in 1687[24].

Death and Burial

László Cseh died on +1991-02-26T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Orfű[4].

FAQs

Where was László Cseh born?

László Cseh was born in Kisvárda[2].

Where did László Cseh die?

László Cseh died in Orfű[4].

What did László Cseh do for work?

László Cseh worked as painter[6].

Where did László Cseh go to school?

László Cseh was educated at Hungarian University of Fine Arts[10].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . opac-nevter.pim.hu. Retrieved . opac-nevter.pim.hu. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [19] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  2. [20] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  3. [21] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  4. [22] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  5. [23] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  6. [24] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). László Cseh. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/l-szl-cseh-q30611553
MLA “László Cseh.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/l-szl-cseh-q30611553.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_l-szl-cseh-q30611553_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{László Cseh}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/l-szl-cseh-q30611553}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): László Cseh — https://4ort.xyz/entity/l-szl-cseh-q30611553 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/l-szl-cseh-q30611553 · Last refreshed: