Kurt Doerry
0 sources
Kurt Doerry
Summary
Kurt Doerry is a human[1]. His place of birth was Wilhelmshaven[2]. He was born on September 24, 1874[3]. He died in Berlin[4]. He died on January 4, 1947[5]. He worked as an athletics competitor[6], sprinter[7], and journalist[8]. He has Wikipedia articles in 8 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[9]
Key Facts
- Kurt Doerry was born in Wilhelmshaven[2].
- Kurt Doerry passed away in Berlin[4].
- Kurt Doerry was born on September 24, 1874[3].
- Kurt Doerry died on January 4, 1947[5].
- Kurt Doerry held citizenship in German Reich[10].
- Kurt Doerry's professions included athletics competitor[6].
- Kurt Doerry worked as a sprinter[7].
- Kurt Doerry's professions included journalist[8].
- Kurt Doerry is recorded as male[11].
- Kurt Doerry's instance of is recorded as human[12].
- Kurt Doerry's Commons category is recorded as Kurt Doerry[13].
- Kurt Doerry's sport is recorded as athletics[14].
- Kurt Doerry's family name is recorded as Doerry[15].
- Kurt Doerry's given name is recorded as Kurt[16].
- Kurt Doerry's participant in is recorded as 1896 Summer Olympics[17].
- Kurt Doerry's participant in is recorded as 1900 Summer Olympics[18].
- Kurt Doerry's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[19].
- Kurt Doerry's height is recorded as {'unit': 'Q174728', 'amount': '+179'}[20].
- Kurt Doerry's mass is recorded as {'unit': 'Q11570', 'amount': '+73'}[21].
Body
Origins and Family
Kurt Doerry was born in Wilhelmshaven[2]. He was born on September 24, 1874[3].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include athletics competitor[6], sprinter[7], and journalist[8].
Death and Burial
Kurt Doerry died on January 4, 1947[5]. He died in Berlin[4].
Why It Matters
Kurt Doerry has Wikipedia articles in 8 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[9] He is known by 7 alternative names across languages and contexts.[22]
FAQs
Where was Kurt Doerry born?
Born in Wilhelmshaven[2], Kurt Doerry…
Where did Kurt Doerry die?
Kurt Doerry passed away in Berlin[4].
What did Kurt Doerry do for work?
Kurt Doerry worked as athletics competitor[6], sprinter[7], and journalist[8].