Karel Vrátný

Czech composer and writer (1819–1873?)
Person human Q12028598
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Karel Vrátný is a human[1]. Born in Prague[2], he… he was born on +1819-06-02T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Prague[4]. He died on +1873-00-00T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a composer[6] and writer[7].

Key Facts

  • Karel Vrátný's place of birth was Prague[2].
  • Karel Vrátný died in Prague[4].
  • Karel Vrátný was born on +1819-06-02T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Karel Vrátný died on +1873-00-00T00:00:00Z[5].
  • Karel Vrátný held citizenship in Austrian Empire[8].
  • Karel Vrátný held citizenship in Austria–Hungary[9].
  • Karel Vrátný worked as a composer[6].
  • Karel Vrátný's professions included writer[7].
  • Karel Vrátný is recorded as male[10].
  • Karel Vrátný's instance of is recorded as human[11].
  • Karel Vrátný's genre is recorded as opera[12].
  • Karel Vrátný's genre is recorded as classical music[13].
  • Karel Vrátný's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 83964273[14].
  • Karel Vrátný's NL CR AUT ID is recorded as jk01150947[15].
  • Karel Vrátný's family name is recorded as Vrátný[16].
  • Karel Vrátný's given name is recorded as Karel[17].
  • Karel Vrátný's given name is recorded as Carl[18].
  • Karel Vrátný's given name is recorded as Karl[19].
  • Karel Vrátný's pseudonym is recorded as Carlos de Praga[20].
  • Karel Vrátný's pseudonym is recorded as Karel z Prahy[21].
  • Karel Vrátný's pseudonym is recorded as C. W. Cech[22].
  • Karel Vrátný's pseudonym is recorded as C. W. Czech[23].
  • Karel Vrátný's described by source is recorded as Biographisches Lexikon des Kaiserthums Oesterreich[24].
  • Karel Vrátný's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/11r7rjt88[25].
  • Karel Vrátný's Biographical Dictionary of the Czech Lands ID is recorded as 66406[26].

Body

Origins and Family

Karel Vrátný was born in Prague[2]. He was born on +1819-06-02T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include composer[6] and writer[7].

Death and Burial

Karel Vrátný died on +1873-00-00T00:00:00Z[5]. He died in Prague[4].

FAQs

Where was Karel Vrátný born?

Karel Vrátný's place of birth was Prague[2].

Where did Karel Vrátný die?

Karel Vrátný passed away in Prague[4].

What did Karel Vrátný do for work?

Karel Vrátný worked as composer[6] and writer[7].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [11] ↑ . Biographisches Lexikon des Kaiserthums Oesterreich. wikidata.org.
  7. [6] ↑ . Vrátný, Karl (BLKÖ). wikidata.org.
  8. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [14] ↑ . Virtual International Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  12. [3] ↑ . Czechoslovak Music Dictionary of Persons and Institutions. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  13. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  19. [20] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  20. [21] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  21. [22] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  22. [23] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  23. [24] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  24. [25] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  25. [26] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Karel Vrátný. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/karel-vr-tn--q12028598
MLA “Karel Vrátný.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/karel-vr-tn--q12028598.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_karel-vr-tn--q12028598_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Karel Vrátný}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/karel-vr-tn--q12028598}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Karel Vrátný — https://4ort.xyz/entity/karel-vr-tn--q12028598 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/karel-vr-tn--q12028598 · Last refreshed: