Julien Bessette

Canadian actor (1929-1999)
Person human Q3189363
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Julien Bessette

Summary

Julien Bessette is a human[1]. He was born on November 8, 1929[2]. He died in Montreal[3]. He died on March 27, 1999[4]. He worked as an actor[5].

Key Facts

  • Julien Bessette died in Montreal[3].
  • Julien Bessette was born on November 8, 1929[2].
  • Julien Bessette died on March 27, 1999[4].
  • Julien Bessette held citizenship in Canada[6].
  • Julien Bessette's professions included actor[5].
  • Julien Bessette is recorded as male[7].
  • Julien Bessette's instance of is recorded as human[8].
  • The cause of death was laryngeal cancer[9].
  • Julien Bessette's family name is recorded as Bessette[10].
  • Julien Bessette's given name is recorded as Julien[11].
  • Julien Bessette's manner of death is recorded as natural causes[12].

Body

Origins and Family

Julien Bessette was born on November 8, 1929[2].

Career and Affiliations

Julien Bessette's professions included actor[5].

Death and Burial

Julien Bessette died on March 27, 1999[4]. He died in Montreal[3]. The cause of death was laryngeal cancer[9].

FAQs

Where did Julien Bessette die?

Julien Bessette passed away in Montreal[3].

What did Julien Bessette do for work?

Julien Bessette worked as actor[5].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Julien Bessette. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/julien-bessette
MLA “Julien Bessette.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/julien-bessette.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_julien-bessette_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Julien Bessette}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/julien-bessette}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Julien Bessette — https://4ort.xyz/entity/julien-bessette (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/julien-bessette · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 10d ago · Yirba · 2026-08-14 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Sex or gender male
    Manner of death natural causes
    Google knowledge graph id /g/120ldjrb
    Kinopoisk person id 265230
    + 19 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/47161|batch #47161]]: HAND ID (12)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.