Juan de Borgoña
0 sources
Summary
Juan de Borgoña is a human[1]. He was born in Strasbourg[2]. He was born on 1450[3]. He passed away in Barcelona[4]. He died on 1525[5]. He worked as a painter[6]. He is known by 16 alternative names across languages and contexts.[7]
Key Facts
- Born in Strasbourg[2].
- Juan de Borgoña died in Barcelona[4].
- Juan de Borgoña was born on 1450[3].
- Juan de Borgoña died on 1525[5].
- Juan de Borgoña died on 1535[8].
- Juan de Borgoña worked as a painter[6].
- Juan de Borgoña is recorded as male[9].
- Juan de Borgoña's instance of is recorded as human[10].
- Juan de Borgoña's Commons category is recorded as Juan de Borgunya[11].
- Juan de Borgoña's given name is recorded as Joan[12].
- Juan de Borgoña's Commons Creator page is recorded as Joan de Burgunya[13].
- Juan de Borgoña's different from is recorded as Juan de Borgoña[14].
- Juan de Borgoña's on focus list of Wikimedia project is recorded as WikiProject PCC Wikidata Pilot/Frick Art Reference Library[15].
- Juan de Borgoña's has works in the collection is recorded as Girona Museum of Art[16].
- Juan de Borgoña's has works in the collection is recorded as Museu Nacional d'Art de Catalunya[17].
- Juan de Borgoña's copyright status as a creator is recorded as copyrights on works have expired[18].
- Juan de Borgoña's artist files at is recorded as Frick Art Research Library[19].
Body
Origins and Family
Juan de Borgoña's place of birth was Strasbourg[2]. He was born on 1450[3].
Career and Affiliations
Juan de Borgoña worked as a painter[6].
Death and Burial
Recorded date of death include 1525[5] and 1535[8]. Juan de Borgoña passed away in Barcelona[4].
Why It Matters
Juan de Borgoña is known by 16 alternative names across languages and contexts.[7]
FAQs
Where was Juan de Borgoña born?
Juan de Borgoña was born in Strasbourg[2].
Where did Juan de Borgoña die?
Juan de Borgoña passed away in Barcelona[4].
What did Juan de Borgoña do for work?
Juan de Borgoña worked as painter[6].