Joseph Bayer

German lithographer
Person human Q15944923
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Joseph Bayer

Summary

Joseph Bayer is a human[1]. He was born on April 18, 1820[2]. He passed away in Ravensburg[3]. He died on December 18, 1879[4]. He worked as an artist[5].

Key Facts

  • Joseph Bayer passed away in Ravensburg[3].
  • Joseph Bayer was born on April 18, 1820[2].
  • Joseph Bayer died on December 18, 1879[4].
  • Joseph Bayer's father was Johann Georg Bayer[6].
  • Joseph Bayer held citizenship in Germany[7].
  • Joseph Bayer's professions included artist[5].
  • Joseph Bayer is recorded as male[8].
  • Joseph Bayer's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Joseph Bayer's Commons category is recorded as Joseph Bayer[10].
  • Joseph Bayer's family name is recorded as Bayer[11].
  • Joseph Bayer's given name is recorded as Joseph[12].
  • Joseph Bayer's Commons Creator page is recorded as Joseph Bayer[13].

Body

Origins and Family

Joseph Bayer was born on April 18, 1820[2]. His father was Johann Georg Bayer[6].

Career and Affiliations

Joseph Bayer's professions included artist[5].

Death and Burial

Joseph Bayer died on December 18, 1879[4]. He passed away in Ravensburg[3].

FAQs

Where did Joseph Bayer die?

Joseph Bayer died in Ravensburg[3].

Who were Joseph Bayer's parents?

Joseph Bayer's father was Johann Georg Bayer[6].

What did Joseph Bayer do for work?

Joseph Bayer worked as artist[5].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Joseph Bayer. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/joseph-bayer-q15944923
MLA “Joseph Bayer.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/joseph-bayer-q15944923.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_joseph-bayer-q15944923_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Joseph Bayer}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/joseph-bayer-q15944923}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Joseph Bayer — https://4ort.xyz/entity/joseph-bayer-q15944923 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/joseph-bayer-q15944923 · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 19w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-12 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Wikidata description → German lithographer
    Viaf cluster id → 67270118
    Country of citizenship → Germany
    Commons category → Joseph Bayer
    + 22 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/30846|batch #30846]]: match CERL IDs on the basis of GND (4)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.