John Wakefield

(1825-1890)
Person human Q76020715
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

John Wakefield

Summary

John Wakefield is a human[1]. He was born on June 7, 1825[2]. He died on August 6, 1890[3].

Key Facts

  • John Wakefield was born on June 7, 1825[2].
  • John Wakefield died on August 6, 1890[3].
  • John Wakefield's father was Thomas Wakefield[4].
  • John Wakefield's mother was Juliana Carwithen[5].
  • John Wakefield was married to Mary Cheers[6].
  • A child of John Wakefield was Charles Wakefield, 1st Viscount Wakefield[7].
  • John Wakefield is recorded as male[8].
  • John Wakefield's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • John Wakefield's family name is recorded as Wakefield[10].
  • John Wakefield's given name is recorded as John[11].

Body

Origins and Family

John Wakefield was born on June 7, 1825[2]. His father was Thomas Wakefield[4]. His mother was Juliana Carwithen[5].

Personal Life

John Wakefield was married to Mary Cheers[6]. A child of him was Charles Wakefield, 1st Viscount Wakefield[7].

Death and Burial

John Wakefield died on August 6, 1890[3].

FAQs

Who were John Wakefield's parents?

John Wakefield's father was Thomas Wakefield[4]. John Wakefield's mother was Juliana Carwithen[5].

Who was John Wakefield married to?

John Wakefield's spouses include Mary Cheers[6].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). John Wakefield. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-wakefield-q76020715
MLA “John Wakefield.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-wakefield-q76020715.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_john-wakefield-q76020715_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{John Wakefield}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-wakefield-q76020715}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): John Wakefield — https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-wakefield-q76020715 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-wakefield-q76020715 · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 4w ago · JhealdBatch bot · 2026-07-21 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Spouse Mary Cheers
    Family name Wakefield
    Mother Juliana Carwithen
    Date of death +1890-08-06T00:00:00Z
    + 9 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/42760|batch #42760]]: TP named as #17b"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.