John Lee

American television producer, writer, director, voice actor and musician
Person human Q6244383
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

John Lee

Summary

John Lee is a human[1]. Born in United States[2], he… he was born on January 1, 1972[3]. He worked as a film director[4], actor[5], film producer[6], television actor[7], and screenwriter[8]. He ranks in the top 0.72% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (504 views/month, #7,224 of 1,000,298).[9]

Key Facts

  • John Lee's place of birth was United States[2].
  • John Lee was born on January 1, 1972[3].
  • John Lee held citizenship in United States[10].
  • English was John Lee's native language[11].
  • John Lee worked as a film director[4].
  • John Lee worked as an actor[5].
  • John Lee worked as a film producer[6].
  • John Lee worked as a television actor[7].
  • John Lee worked as a screenwriter[8].
  • John Lee worked as a voice actor[12].
  • John Lee was educated at San Francisco State University[13].
  • John Lee was a member of Writers Guild of America, East[14].
  • John Lee is recorded as male[15].
  • John Lee's instance of is recorded as human[16].
  • John Lee's family name is recorded as Lee[17].
  • John Lee's given name is recorded as John[18].
  • John Lee's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[19].
  • John Lee's writing language is recorded as English[20].

Body

Origins and Family

John Lee's place of birth was United States[2]. He was born on January 1, 1972[3]. English was his native language[11].

Education

John Lee was educated at San Francisco State University[13].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include film director[4], actor[5], film producer[6], television actor[7], screenwriter[8], and voice actor[12].

Why It Matters

John Lee ranks in the top 0.72% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (504 views/month, #7,224 of 1,000,298).[9]

FAQs

Where was John Lee born?

John Lee's place of birth was United States[2].

What did John Lee do for work?

John Lee worked as film director[4], actor[5], film producer[6], television actor[7], and screenwriter[8].

Where did John Lee go to school?

John Lee was educated at San Francisco State University[13].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  18. [20] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [9] ↑ . Wikimedia Foundation. dumps.wikimedia.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). John Lee. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-lee-q6244383
MLA “John Lee.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-lee-q6244383.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_john-lee-q6244383_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{John Lee}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-lee-q6244383}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): John Lee — https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-lee-q6244383 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-lee-q6244383 · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 6w ago · Yirba · 2026-08-10 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Given name → John
    Writers guild of america writer id → 7a82d689-62dd-4e07-88a7-b76830733830
    Imported from → —
    Family name → Lee
    + 25 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/46380|batch #46380]]: HAND ID (3)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.