John Birch Minchin
0 sources
John Birch Minchin
Summary
John Birch Minchin is a human[1]. He was born on March 2, 1849[2]. He died on February 20, 1922[3].
Key Facts
- John Birch Minchin was born on March 2, 1849[2].
- John Birch Minchin died on February 20, 1922[3].
- John Birch Minchin's father was Edward Corker Minchin[4].
- John Birch Minchin's mother was Sarah Anne Birch Hutchinson[5].
- John Birch Minchin was married to Lasternia del Pozo y Ferreira[6].
- Among John Birch Minchin's spouses was Mary Rose Leach[7].
- Among John Birch Minchin's spouses was Genoveva dep Pozo y Ferreira[8].
- A child of John Birch Minchin was John Edward Minchin[9].
- A child of John Birch Minchin was Sara Minchin[10].
- A child of John Birch Minchin was William Anthony Minchin[11].
- A child of John Birch Minchin was Edward Anthony Minchin[12].
- John Birch Minchin is recorded as male[13].
- John Birch Minchin's instance of is recorded as human[14].
- John Birch Minchin's family name is recorded as Minchin[15].
- John Birch Minchin's given name is recorded as John[16].
Body
Origins and Family
John Birch Minchin was born on March 2, 1849[2]. His father was Edward Corker Minchin[4]. His mother was Sarah Anne Birch Hutchinson[5].
Personal Life
Spouses include Lasternia del Pozo y Ferreira[6], 1853–1889[17]; Mary Rose Leach[7], 1871–1941[18]; and Genoveva dep Pozo y Ferreira[8]. Children include John Edward Minchin[9], 1882–1947[19]; Sara Minchin[10]; William Anthony Minchin[11], 1888–1922[20]; and Edward Anthony Minchin[12], 1892–1972[21].
Death and Burial
John Birch Minchin died on February 20, 1922[3].
FAQs
Who were John Birch Minchin's parents?
John Birch Minchin's father was Edward Corker Minchin[4]. John Birch Minchin's mother was Sarah Anne Birch Hutchinson[5].
Who was John Birch Minchin married to?
John Birch Minchin's spouses include Lasternia del Pozo y Ferreira[6], Mary Rose Leach[7], and Genoveva dep Pozo y Ferreira[8].