István Kvassay
0 sources
István Kvassay
Summary
István Kvassay is a human[1]. His place of birth was Őrszentmiklós[2]. He was born on +1854-04-05T00:00:00Z[3]. He passed away in Őrszentmiklós[4]. He died on +1945-08-19T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a clerk[6], diplomat[7], and politician[8].
Key Facts
- István Kvassay's place of birth was Őrszentmiklós[2].
- István Kvassay passed away in Őrszentmiklós[4].
- István Kvassay was born on +1854-04-05T00:00:00Z[3].
- István Kvassay died on +1945-08-19T00:00:00Z[5].
- István Kvassay held citizenship in Hungary[9].
- István Kvassay worked as a clerk[6].
- István Kvassay worked as a diplomat[7].
- István Kvassay's professions included politician[8].
- István Kvassay held the position of deputy[10].
- István Kvassay held the position of consul[11].
- István Kvassay is recorded as male[12].
- István Kvassay's instance of is recorded as human[13].
- István Kvassay's ISNI is recorded as 0000000036426346[14].
- István Kvassay's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 60980148[15].
- István Kvassay's Library of Congress authority ID is recorded as n2006097174[16].
- István Kvassay's family name is recorded as Kvassay[17].
- István Kvassay's given name is recorded as István[18].
- István Kvassay's allegiance is recorded as Austria–Hungary[19].
- István Kvassay's FAST ID is recorded as 1663377[20].
- István Kvassay's Geni.com profile ID is recorded as 6000000026607427952[21].
- István Kvassay's PIM authority ID is recorded as PIM231275[22].
- István Kvassay's WorldCat Entities ID is recorded as E39PBJpPGtrvhCbGmwqxgVpQMP[23].
- István Kvassay's Hungarian National Namespace person ID is recorded as 787748[24].
Body
Origins and Family
István Kvassay was born in Őrszentmiklós[2]. He was born on +1854-04-05T00:00:00Z[3].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include clerk[6], diplomat[7], and politician[8]. Positions held include deputy[10], a role[25] and consul[11], a diplomatic rank[26].
Death and Burial
István Kvassay died on +1945-08-19T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Őrszentmiklós[4].
FAQs
Where was István Kvassay born?
István Kvassay was born in Őrszentmiklós[2].
Where did István Kvassay die?
István Kvassay passed away in Őrszentmiklós[4].
What did István Kvassay do for work?
István Kvassay worked as clerk[6], diplomat[7], and politician[8].