Holiday Special
0 sources
Holiday Special
Summary
Holiday Special is a television series episode[1]. It ranks in the top 6% of television_series_episode entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (45 views/month).[2]
Key Facts
- Holiday Special's instance of is recorded as television series episode[3].
- Holiday Special was directed by Trey Parker[4].
- Trey Parker wrote the screenplay for Holiday Special[5].
- Holiday Special's genre is animated sitcom[6].
- Holiday Special followed Put It Down[7].
- Holiday Special was followed by Franchise Prequel[8].
- Holiday Special's part of the series is recorded as South Park[9].
- The original language of Holiday Special was English[10].
- Holiday Special's original broadcaster is recorded as Comedy Central[11].
- Holiday Special's color is recorded as color[12].
- Holiday Special's country of origin is recorded as United States[13].
- Holiday Special was published on September 27, 2017[14].
- Holiday Special's takes place in fictional universe is recorded as South Park universe[15].
- Holiday Special's title is recorded as Holiday Special[16].
- Holiday Special's production code is recorded as 2103[17].
- Holiday Special's season is recorded as South Park, season 21[18].
- Holiday Special's media franchise is recorded as South Park[19].
Body
Authorship and Creation
Holiday Special was directed by Trey Parker[4]. Trey Parker wrote the screenplay for it[5].
Publication
Holiday Special was released on September 27, 2017[14]. The original language of it was English[10]. Its genre is animated sitcom[6]. Its part of the series is recorded as South Park[9].
Subject and Themes
Holiday Special's part of the series is recorded as South Park[9].
Adaptations and Inspiration
Holiday Special followed Put It Down[7]. It was followed by Franchise Prequel[8].
Why It Matters
Holiday Special ranks in the top 6% of television_series_episode entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (45 views/month).[2] It has Wikipedia articles in 6 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[20] It is known by 5 alternative names across languages and contexts.[21]