Hitsuji Gondaira

Japanese mangaka
Person human Q69635237
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Hitsuji Gondaira

Summary

Hitsuji Gondaira is a human[1]. He worked as a mangaka[2].

Key Facts

  • Hitsuji Gondaira held citizenship in Japan[3].
  • Hitsuji Gondaira worked as a mangaka[2].
  • A notable work attributed to Hitsuji Gondaira is Poro no Ryūgakuki[4].
  • A notable work attributed to Hitsuji Gondaira is Mission: Yozakura Family[5].
  • Hitsuji Gondaira is recorded as male[6].
  • Hitsuji Gondaira's instance of is recorded as human[7].
  • Hitsuji Gondaira's family name is recorded as Gondaira[8].
  • Hitsuji Gondaira's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Japanese[9].
  • Hitsuji Gondaira's name in native language is recorded as 権平 ひつじ[10].
  • Hitsuji Gondaira's birthday is recorded as September 29[11].
  • Hitsuji Gondaira's writing language is recorded as Japanese[12].

Body

Career and Affiliations

Hitsuji Gondaira worked as a mangaka[2].

Works and Contributions

Notable works include Poro no Ryūgakuki[4], a manga series[13] and Mission: Yozakura Family[5], a manga series[14].

FAQs

What did Hitsuji Gondaira do for work?

Hitsuji Gondaira worked as mangaka[2].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Hitsuji Gondaira. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/hitsuji-gondaira
MLA “Hitsuji Gondaira.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/hitsuji-gondaira.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_hitsuji-gondaira_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Hitsuji Gondaira}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/hitsuji-gondaira}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Hitsuji Gondaira — https://4ort.xyz/entity/hitsuji-gondaira (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/hitsuji-gondaira · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 6w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-21 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Gnd id 1280316675
    Imported from
    Instance of human
    Languages spoken, written or signed Japanese
    + 18 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/32149|batch #32149]]: import P21 and P106 from GND (33)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.