Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi

Oman poet and writer
Person human Q16125561
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi is a human[1]. Born in Muscat[2], he… he was born on +1896-00-00T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Muscat[4]. He died on +1965-12-28T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a poet[6] and writer[7].

Key Facts

  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi was born in Muscat[2].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi died in Muscat[4].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi was born on +1896-00-00T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi died on +1965-12-28T00:00:00Z[5].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi held citizenship in Muscat and Oman[8].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's professions included poet[6].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi worked as a writer[7].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's image is recorded as Said bin Taimur in the United Kingdom - 1939 (cropped-Hilal).jpg[9].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi is recorded as male[10].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's instance of is recorded as human[11].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's family is recorded as Al Bu Said dynasty[12].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's ISNI is recorded as 0000000122121792[13].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 68366195[14].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's Library of Congress authority ID is recorded as n2006097199[15].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's Bibliothèque nationale de France ID is recorded as 16959757n[16].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's given name is recorded as Hilal[17].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's EGAXA ID is recorded as vtls002935394[18].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Arabic[19].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's name in native language is recorded as هلال بن بدر البوسعيدي[20].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's FAST ID is recorded as 1810520[21].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/12nvpckny[22].
  • Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's WorldCat Entities ID is recorded as E39PBJyRDw3BWFMBt6MX4Cp773[23].

Body

Origins and Family

Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi was born in Muscat[2]. He was born on +1896-00-00T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include poet[6] and writer[7].

Death and Burial

Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi died on +1965-12-28T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Muscat[4].

FAQs

Where was Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi born?

Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi's place of birth was Muscat[2].

Where did Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi die?

Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi died in Muscat[4].

What did Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi do for work?

Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi worked as poet[6] and writer[7].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [10] ↑ . BnF authorities. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  5. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  19. [20] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  20. [21] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  21. [22] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  22. [23] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/hilal-bin-badr-al-busaidi
MLA “Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/hilal-bin-badr-al-busaidi.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_hilal-bin-badr-al-busaidi_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/hilal-bin-badr-al-busaidi}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Hilal bin Badr Al Busaidi — https://4ort.xyz/entity/hilal-bin-badr-al-busaidi (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/hilal-bin-badr-al-busaidi · Last refreshed: