High Pressure
0 sources
High Pressure
Summary
High Pressure is a film[1]. It ranks in the top 4% of film entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (136 views/month).[2]
Key Facts
- High Pressure's instance of is recorded as film[3].
- High Pressure was directed by Mervyn LeRoy[4].
- Joseph Jackson wrote the screenplay for High Pressure[5].
- High Pressure is associated with the Pre-Code Hollywood movement[6].
- High Pressure's genre is comedy film[7].
- A cast member of High Pressure was William Powell[8].
- A cast member of High Pressure was Evelyn Brent[9].
- The original language of High Pressure was English[10].
- High Pressure's color is recorded as black-and-white[11].
- High Pressure's country of origin is recorded as United States[12].
- High Pressure was released on January 1, 1932[13].
- High Pressure's distributed by is recorded as Warner Bros. Entertainment[14].
- High Pressure's film editor is recorded as Ralph Dawson[15].
- High Pressure's title is recorded as High Pressure[16].
- High Pressure's duration is recorded as {'amount': '+73'}[17].
- High Pressure's P14449 is recorded as 123775[18].
- High Pressure's P14821 is recorded as 23007[19].
Body
Authorship and Creation
High Pressure was directed by Mervyn LeRoy[4]. Joseph Jackson wrote the screenplay for it[5]. Cast members include William Powell[8] and Evelyn Brent[9].
Publication
High Pressure was published on January 1, 1932[13]. The original language of it was English[10]. Its genre is comedy film[7].
Subject and Themes
High Pressure is associated with the Pre-Code Hollywood movement[6].
Why It Matters
High Pressure ranks in the top 4% of film entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (136 views/month).[2] It has Wikipedia articles in 5 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[20] It is known by 3 alternative names across languages and contexts.[21]