Herbert Levy

Brazilian politician
Person human Q10294994
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Herbert Levy

Summary

Herbert Levy is a human[1]. Born in São Paulo[2], he… he was born on +1911-11-02T00:00:00Z[3]. He passed away in São Paulo[4]. He died on +2002-01-15T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a politician[6].

Key Facts

  • Born in São Paulo[2], Herbert Levy…
  • Herbert Levy passed away in São Paulo[4].
  • Herbert Levy was born on +1911-11-02T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Herbert Levy died on +2002-01-15T00:00:00Z[5].
  • Herbert Levy held citizenship in Brazil[7].
  • Portuguese was Herbert Levy's native language[8].
  • Herbert Levy worked as a politician[6].
  • Herbert Levy held the position of federal deputy of São Paulo[9].
  • Herbert Levy held the position of state secretary of São Paulo[10].
  • Herbert Levy's education included a stint at University of São Paulo[11].
  • Herbert Levy received the Grand Officer of the Order of Prince Henry[12].
  • Herbert Levy's image is recorded as Herbert Levy in 1932.jpg[13].
  • Herbert Levy is recorded as male[14].
  • Herbert Levy's instance of is recorded as human[15].
  • Herbert Levy was affiliated with the Democratic Social Party[16].
  • Herbert Levy's ISNI is recorded as 0000000081221518[17].
  • Herbert Levy's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 43491670[18].
  • Herbert Levy's Library of Congress authority ID is recorded as n92018727[19].
  • Herbert Levy's Commons category is recorded as Herbert Levy[20].
  • Herbert Levy's family name is recorded as Levy[21].
  • Herbert Levy's given name is recorded as Herbert[22].
  • Herbert Levy's work location is recorded as Brasília[23].
  • Herbert Levy's National Library of Israel ID is recorded as 000253500[24].
  • Herbert Levy's National Library of Portugal ID is recorded as 144640[25].
  • Herbert Levy's Nationale Thesaurus voor Auteursnamen ID is recorded as 14244202X[26].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in São Paulo[2], Herbert Levy… he was born on +1911-11-02T00:00:00Z[3]. Portuguese was his native language[8].

Education

Herbert Levy's education included a stint at University of São Paulo[11].

Career and Affiliations

Herbert Levy worked as a politician[6]. Positions held include federal deputy of São Paulo[9] and state secretary of São Paulo[10], a public office[27], in Brazil[28].

Recognition

Herbert Levy received the Grand Officer of the Order of Prince Henry[12].

Personal Life

Herbert Levy was affiliated with the Democratic Social Party[16].

Death and Burial

Herbert Levy died on +2002-01-15T00:00:00Z[5]. He died in São Paulo[4].

FAQs

Where was Herbert Levy born?

Herbert Levy was born in São Paulo[2].

Where did Herbert Levy die?

Herbert Levy died in São Paulo[4].

What did Herbert Levy do for work?

Herbert Levy worked as politician[6].

Where did Herbert Levy go to school?

Herbert Levy was educated at University of São Paulo[11].

What awards did Herbert Levy receive?

Honors received include Grand Officer of the Order of Prince Henry[12].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [13] . wikidata.org.
  2. [2] . wikidata.org.
  3. [4] . wikidata.org.
  4. [14] . wikidata.org.
  5. [7] . wikidata.org.
  6. [15] . wikidata.org.
  7. [9] . wikidata.org.
  8. [10] . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] . wikidata.org.
  10. [16] . wikidata.org.
  11. [8] . wikidata.org.
  12. [6] . wikidata.org.
  13. [12] . ordens.presidencia.pt. ordens.presidencia.pt. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  14. [17] . wikidata.org.
  15. [18] . wikidata.org.
  16. [19] . wikidata.org.
  17. [20] . wikidata.org.
  18. [3] . Munzinger Personen. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  19. [5] . Munzinger Personen. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  20. [21] . wikidata.org.
  21. [22] . wikidata.org.
  22. [23] . wikidata.org.
  23. [24] . wikidata.org.
  24. [25] . Virtual International Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  25. [26] . Virtual International Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [27] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  2. [28] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Herbert Levy. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-levy
MLA “Herbert Levy.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-levy.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_herbert-levy_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Herbert Levy}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-levy}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Herbert Levy — https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-levy (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-levy · Last refreshed: