Herbert Koch

Person human Q112469783
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Herbert Koch

Summary

Herbert Koch is a human[1]. His place of birth was Dresden[2]. He was born on +1932-00-00T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as a university teacher[4] and physician[5].

Key Facts

  • Herbert Koch's place of birth was Dresden[2].
  • Herbert Koch was born on +1932-00-00T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Herbert Koch worked as a university teacher[4].
  • Herbert Koch worked as a physician[5].
  • Herbert Koch's field of work was medical biology[6].
  • Herbert Koch's field of work was biomedicine[7].
  • Herbert Koch's field of work was dermatology[8].
  • Herbert Koch is recorded as male[9].
  • Herbert Koch's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Herbert Koch's ISNI is recorded as 0000000019814419[11].
  • Herbert Koch's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 67658478[12].
  • Herbert Koch's GND ID is recorded as 133522059[13].
  • Herbert Koch's NL CR AUT ID is recorded as mub2013785312[14].
  • Herbert Koch's family name is recorded as Koch[15].
  • Herbert Koch's given name is recorded as Herbert[16].
  • Herbert Koch's NUKAT ID is recorded as n2011203975[17].
  • Herbert Koch's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[18].
  • Herbert Koch's DDB person is recorded as 133522059[19].

Body

Origins and Family

Herbert Koch's place of birth was Dresden[2]. He was born on +1932-00-00T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include university teacher[4] and physician[5]. Fields of work include medical biology[6], a branch of biology[20]; biomedicine[7], an academic major[21]; and dermatology[8], a medical specialty[22].

FAQs

Where was Herbert Koch born?

Herbert Koch's place of birth was Dresden[2].

What did Herbert Koch do for work?

Herbert Koch worked as university teacher[4] and physician[5].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . Integrated Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  2. [9] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  3. [10] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  4. [6] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  5. [7] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  6. [8] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  7. [4] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  8. [5] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [13] ↑ . viaf.org. Retrieved . viaf.org. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  12. [3] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [20] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  2. [21] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  3. [22] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Herbert Koch. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-koch-q112469783
MLA “Herbert Koch.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-koch-q112469783.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_herbert-koch-q112469783_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Herbert Koch}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-koch-q112469783}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Herbert Koch — https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-koch-q112469783 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/herbert-koch-q112469783 · Last refreshed: