Happily Ever After

episode of Law & Order (S1 E5)
TVEpisode television_series_episode Q6646921
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Happily Ever After is a television series episode[1]. It is known by 4 alternative names across languages and contexts.[2]

Key Facts

  • Happily Ever After's instance of is recorded as television series episode[3].
  • Happily Ever After was directed by Vern Gillum[4].
  • Happily Ever After followed Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die[5].
  • Happily Ever After was followed by Everybody's Favorite Bagman[6].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was George Dzundza[7].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Chris Noth[8].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Dann Florek[9].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Michael Moriarty[10].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Richard Brooks[11].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Steven Hill[12].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Roxanne Hart[13].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Bob Gunton[14].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Barton Heyman[15].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Kelly Neal[16].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Meg Mundy[17].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Chip Zien[18].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Caris Corfman[19].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Richard Poe[20].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Philip Bosco[21].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Doris Belack[22].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Joyce Reehling[23].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Faith Prince[24].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was David Little[25].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Mary Elaine Monti[26].
  • A cast member of Happily Ever After was Vanessa Estelle Williams[27].

Body

Authorship and Creation

Happily Ever After was directed by Vern Gillum[4]. Cast members include George Dzundza[7], Chris Noth[8], Dann Florek[9], Michael Moriarty[10], Richard Brooks[11], and Steven Hill[12].

Publication

Publication dates include October 23, 1990[28] and November 10, 1992[29]. The original language of Happily Ever After was English[30]. Its part of the series is recorded as Law & Order[31].

Subject and Themes

Happily Ever After's part of the series is recorded as Law & Order[31].

Adaptations and Inspiration

Happily Ever After followed Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die[5]. It was followed by Everybody's Favorite Bagman[6].

Why It Matters

Happily Ever After is known by 4 alternative names across languages and contexts.[2]

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  18. [20] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  19. [21] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  20. [22] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  21. [23] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  22. [24] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  23. [25] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  24. [26] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  25. [27] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  26. [31] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  27. [30] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  28. [28] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  29. [29] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [2] ↑ . Wikidata aliases. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Happily Ever After. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/happily-ever-after-q6646921
MLA “Happily Ever After.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/happily-ever-after-q6646921.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_happily-ever-after-q6646921_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Happily Ever After}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/happily-ever-after-q6646921}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Happily Ever After — https://4ort.xyz/entity/happily-ever-after-q6646921 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/happily-ever-after-q6646921 · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 6w ago · Quesotiotyo · 2026-09-06 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Imdb id → tt0629288
    Bfi films, tv and people id → 4ce2b7b25bd67
    Plex media key → 5d9c0e2a4eefaa001f611205
    Director of photography → Constantine Makris
    + 28 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ Tv maze episode id: 52333, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/271003|batch #271003]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.