Hans Langemann

German jurist
Person human Q1579741
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Hans Langemann is a human[1]. He was born in Meinerzhagen[2]. He was born on April 16, 1925[3]. He died on 2004[4]. He worked as a jurist[5] and Beamter[6].

Key Facts

  • Hans Langemann was born in Meinerzhagen[2].
  • Hans Langemann was born on April 16, 1925[3].
  • Hans Langemann died on 2004[4].
  • Hans Langemann held citizenship in Germany[7].
  • Hans Langemann's professions included jurist[5].
  • Hans Langemann worked as a Beamter[6].
  • Hans Langemann is recorded as male[8].
  • Hans Langemann's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Hans Langemann's family name is recorded as Langemann[10].
  • Hans Langemann's given name is recorded as Hans[11].
  • Hans Langemann's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as French[12].
  • Hans Langemann's P14375 is recorded as LangemannHans[13].

Body

Origins and Family

Hans Langemann was born in Meinerzhagen[2]. He was born on April 16, 1925[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include jurist[5] and Beamter[6].

Death and Burial

Hans Langemann died on 2004[4].

FAQs

Where was Hans Langemann born?

Hans Langemann was born in Meinerzhagen[2].

What did Hans Langemann do for work?

Hans Langemann worked as jurist[5] and Beamter[6].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Hans Langemann. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-langemann
MLA “Hans Langemann.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 20 Oct. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-langemann.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_hans-langemann_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Hans Langemann}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-langemann}, note = {Accessed: 2026-10-20}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Hans Langemann — https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-langemann (retrieved 2026-10-20)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-langemann · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 20d ago · Printstream · 2026-10-01 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Wikipedia languages → ['de']
    Sitelink count → 1
    Date of birth → +1925-04-16T00:00:00Z
    Claims rich → —
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/57220|batch #57220]]: Import more precise dates from dewiki; remove unsourced ones"
  2. 22w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-19 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Instance of → human
    Idref id → 151197199
    Occupation → jurist, beamter
    Date of death → +2004-00-00T00:00:00Z
    + 18 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/31724|batch #31724]]: import P21 and P106 from GND (18)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.