Hans Christian Holte

Norwegian civil servant
Person human Q12357533
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Hans Christian Holte was born on March 11, 1965[1], in Greverud[2]. He has worked as a civil servant[3].

Key Facts

  • Country of citizenship: Norway[4]
  • Employer: Norwegian Digitalisation Agency[5]
  • Sex or gender: male[6]
  • Commons category: Hans Christian Holte[7]
  • Family name: Holte[8]
  • Given name: Hans[9], Christian[10]

FAQs

Where was Hans Christian Holte born?

Hans Christian Holte's place of birth was Greverud[2].

What did Hans Christian Holte do for work?

Hans Christian Holte worked as a civil servant[3].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Hans Christian Holte. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-christian-holte
MLA “Hans Christian Holte.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 18 Oct. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-christian-holte.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_hans-christian-holte_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Hans Christian Holte}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-christian-holte}, note = {Accessed: 2026-10-18}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Hans Christian Holte — https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-christian-holte (retrieved 2026-10-18)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/hans-christian-holte · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 3d ago · OKA bot bot · 2026-10-17 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Imported from → —
    Date of birth → +1965-03-11T00:00:00Z
    Image → Hans Christian Holte (174844).jpg
    Wikipedia languages → ['commons', 'en', 'no']
    + 17 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-statements-multiple-properties-update:0||2 */ source for place of birth, source for date of birth from Store norske leksikon ([[Wikidata:Requests for permissions/Bot/OKA bot 2|OKA bot "
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.