Giovanni Mauriello

Italian actor and musician
Person human Q3767714
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Giovanni Mauriello

Summary

Giovanni Mauriello is a human[1]. His place of birth was Naples[2]. He was born on November 27, 1945[3]. He worked as an actor[4] and musician[5].

Key Facts

  • Giovanni Mauriello was born in Naples[2].
  • Giovanni Mauriello was born on November 27, 1945[3].
  • Giovanni Mauriello held citizenship in Italy[6].
  • Giovanni Mauriello's professions included actor[4].
  • Giovanni Mauriello worked as a musician[5].
  • Giovanni Mauriello is recorded as male[7].
  • Giovanni Mauriello's instance of is recorded as human[8].
  • Giovanni Mauriello's family name is recorded as Mauriello[9].
  • Giovanni Mauriello's given name is recorded as Giovanni[10].
  • Giovanni Mauriello's official website is recorded as http://www.giovannimauriello.it[11].
  • Giovanni Mauriello's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Italian[12].
  • Giovanni Mauriello's different from is recorded as Giovanni Mauriello[13].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Naples[2], Giovanni Mauriello… he was born on November 27, 1945[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include actor[4] and musician[5].

FAQs

Where was Giovanni Mauriello born?

Born in Naples[2], Giovanni Mauriello…

What did Giovanni Mauriello do for work?

Giovanni Mauriello worked as actor[4] and musician[5].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Giovanni Mauriello. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/giovanni-mauriello-q3767714
MLA “Giovanni Mauriello.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/giovanni-mauriello-q3767714.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_giovanni-mauriello-q3767714_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Giovanni Mauriello}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/giovanni-mauriello-q3767714}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Giovanni Mauriello — https://4ort.xyz/entity/giovanni-mauriello-q3767714 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/giovanni-mauriello-q3767714 · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 5w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-20 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Tmdb person id 244967
    Gnd id 1062091051
    Kinobox person id 313724
    Given name Giovanni
    + 20 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/32085|batch #32085]]: import P21 and P106 from GND (27)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.