Gerhard Klein

German educationist
Person human Q1511914
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Gerhard Klein

Summary

Gerhard Klein is a human[1]. Born in Stuttgart[2], he… he was born on +1932-03-21T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as a pedagogue[4] and university teacher[5].

Key Facts

  • Born in Stuttgart[2], Gerhard Klein…
  • Gerhard Klein was born on +1932-03-21T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Gerhard Klein held citizenship in Germany[6].
  • Gerhard Klein worked as a pedagogue[4].
  • Gerhard Klein worked as a university teacher[5].
  • Gerhard Klein was employed by Ludwigsburg University of Education[7].
  • Gerhard Klein received the Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany[8].
  • Gerhard Klein is recorded as male[9].
  • Gerhard Klein's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Gerhard Klein's ISNI is recorded as 0000000081291671[11].
  • Gerhard Klein's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 50036065[12].
  • Gerhard Klein's GND ID is recorded as 119441713[13].
  • Gerhard Klein's Library of Congress authority ID is recorded as n81029937[14].
  • Gerhard Klein's NACSIS-CAT author ID is recorded as DA17752565[15].
  • Gerhard Klein's NL CR AUT ID is recorded as mzk2010603271[16].
  • Gerhard Klein's family name is recorded as Klein[17].
  • Gerhard Klein's given name is recorded as Gerhard[18].
  • Gerhard Klein's Nationale Thesaurus voor Auteursnamen ID is recorded as 067704468[19].
  • Gerhard Klein's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[20].
  • Gerhard Klein's name in native language is recorded as Gerhard Klein[21].
  • Gerhard Klein's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/1224mz8k[22].
  • Gerhard Klein's WorldCat Entities ID is recorded as E39PBJhxkqhKxCBwXKCBqgPRKd[23].
  • Gerhard Klein's CiNii Research ID is recorded as 1140000791613649664[24].
  • Gerhard Klein's DDB person is recorded as 119441713[25].

Body

Origins and Family

Gerhard Klein's place of birth was Stuttgart[2]. He was born on +1932-03-21T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include pedagogue[4] and university teacher[5]. Gerhard Klein was employed by Ludwigsburg University of Education[7].

Recognition

Gerhard Klein received the Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany[8].

FAQs

Where was Gerhard Klein born?

Gerhard Klein's place of birth was Stuttgart[2].

What did Gerhard Klein do for work?

Gerhard Klein worked as pedagogue[4] and university teacher[5].

What awards did Gerhard Klein receive?

Honors received include Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany[8].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [4] ↑ . Integrated Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  6. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] ↑ . International Standard Name Identifier. wikidata.org.
  10. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [15] ↑ . CiNii Research. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  14. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . Virtual International Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . Integrated Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] ↑ . Virtual International Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  19. [20] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  20. [21] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  21. [22] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  22. [23] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  23. [24] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  24. [25] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Gerhard Klein. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/gerhard-klein-q1511914
MLA “Gerhard Klein.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/gerhard-klein-q1511914.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_gerhard-klein-q1511914_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Gerhard Klein}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/gerhard-klein-q1511914}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Gerhard Klein — https://4ort.xyz/entity/gerhard-klein-q1511914 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/gerhard-klein-q1511914 · Last refreshed: