Gabriele Karrich

Person human Q95206021
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Gabriele Karrich

Summary

Gabriele Karrich is a human[1]. She was born in Düsseldorf[2]. She was born on +1929-09-28T00:00:00Z[3]. She died on +2020-04-20T00:00:00Z[4]. She worked as an entrepreneur[5] and voluntary service[6].

Key Facts

  • Gabriele Karrich's place of birth was Düsseldorf[2].
  • Gabriele Karrich was born on +1929-09-28T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Gabriele Karrich died on +2020-04-20T00:00:00Z[4].
  • Among Gabriele Karrich's spouses was Hans-Joachim Karrich[7].
  • Gabriele Karrich worked as an entrepreneur[5].
  • Gabriele Karrich worked as a voluntary service[6].
  • Gabriele Karrich is recorded as female[8].
  • Gabriele Karrich's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Gabriele Karrich's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 308712787[10].
  • Gabriele Karrich's GND ID is recorded as 1051169690[11].
  • Gabriele Karrich's Deutsche Biographie is recorded as 1051169690[12].
  • Gabriele Karrich's Rheinland-Pfälzische Personendatenbank is recorded as 1051169690[13].

Body

Origins and Family

Gabriele Karrich was born in Düsseldorf[2]. She was born on +1929-09-28T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include entrepreneur[5] and voluntary service[6].

Personal Life

Among Gabriele Karrich's spouses was Hans-Joachim Karrich[7].

Death and Burial

Gabriele Karrich died on +2020-04-20T00:00:00Z[4].

FAQs

Where was Gabriele Karrich born?

Gabriele Karrich was born in Düsseldorf[2].

Who was Gabriele Karrich married to?

Gabriele Karrich's spouses include Hans-Joachim Karrich[7].

What did Gabriele Karrich do for work?

Gabriele Karrich worked as entrepreneur[5] and voluntary service[6].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  2. [8] ↑ . Integrated Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  3. [7] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  4. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [5] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  6. [6] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  7. [10] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  8. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [3] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  10. [4] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Gabriele Karrich. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/gabriele-karrich
MLA “Gabriele Karrich.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/gabriele-karrich.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_gabriele-karrich_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Gabriele Karrich}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/gabriele-karrich}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Gabriele Karrich — https://4ort.xyz/entity/gabriele-karrich (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/gabriele-karrich · Last refreshed: