Fritz Schmidt
0 sources
Fritz Schmidt
Summary
Fritz Schmidt is a human[1]. His place of birth was Wrocław[2]. He was born on January 1, 1861[3]. He died on January 1, 1937[4]. He worked as a scientific illustrator[5], photographer[6], and university teacher[7].
Key Facts
- Born in Wrocław[2], Fritz Schmidt…
- Fritz Schmidt was born on January 1, 1861[3].
- Fritz Schmidt died on January 1, 1937[4].
- Fritz Schmidt worked as a scientific illustrator[5].
- Fritz Schmidt worked as a photographer[6].
- Fritz Schmidt's professions included university teacher[7].
- Fritz Schmidt's field of work was scientific photography[8].
- Fritz Schmidt is recorded as male[9].
- Fritz Schmidt's instance of is recorded as human[10].
- Fritz Schmidt's family name is recorded as Schmidt[11].
- Fritz Schmidt's given name is recorded as Fritz[12].
- Fritz Schmidt's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[13].
- Fritz Schmidt's copyright status as a creator is recorded as copyrights on works have expired[14].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Wrocław[2], Fritz Schmidt… he was born on January 1, 1861[3].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include scientific illustrator[5], photographer[6], and university teacher[7]. Fritz Schmidt's field of work was scientific photography[8].
Death and Burial
Fritz Schmidt died on January 1, 1937[4].
FAQs
Where was Fritz Schmidt born?
Fritz Schmidt was born in Wrocław[2].
What did Fritz Schmidt do for work?
Fritz Schmidt worked as scientific illustrator[5], photographer[6], and university teacher[7].