Friedrich Rothe
0 sources
Summary
Friedrich Rothe was born on April 21, 1780[1], in Flechtdorf[2]. He died on September 24, 1827[3], in Korbach[4]. He worked as a politician[5] and member of parliament[6].
Key Facts
- Position held: member of parliament[7]
- Sex or gender: male[8]
- Family name: Rothe[9]
- Given name: Friedrich[10]
- Relative: Carl Beck[11]
- Languages spoken, written or signed: German[12]
- P14379: 1198963514[13]
FAQs
Where was Friedrich Rothe born?
Friedrich Rothe's place of birth was Flechtdorf[2].
Where did Friedrich Rothe die?
Friedrich Rothe passed away in Korbach[4].
What did Friedrich Rothe do for work?
Friedrich Rothe worked as a politician[5] and member of parliament[6].