Friedrich Heinzerling
0 sources
Summary
Friedrich Heinzerling was born on December 15, 1824[1], in Großen-Buseck[2]. He died on January 11, 1906[3], in Aachen[4]. He worked as an engineer[5], university teacher[6], architect[7], general contractor[8], and civil engineer[9]. He is known by 4 alternative names across languages and contexts.[10]
Key Facts
- Country of citizenship: Germany[11]
- Occupation: adviser[12]
- Field of work: construction industry[13], hydraulic structure[14], bridge[15], railway building[16], building structure[17]
- Sex or gender: male[18]
- Commons category: J. G. E. Friedrich Heinzerling[19]
- Honorific prefix: Geheimrat[20]
- Family name: Heinzerling[21]
- Given name: Friedrich[22]
- Work location: Darmstadt[23], Aachen[24], Giessen[25]
- Described by source: Brockhaus and Efron Encyclopedic Dictionary[26]
- Languages spoken, written or signed: German[27]
- Name in native language: Friedrich Heinzerling[28]
- Sibling: Wilhelm Heinzerling[29]
FAQs
Where was Friedrich Heinzerling born?
Friedrich Heinzerling's place of birth was Großen-Buseck[2].
Where did Friedrich Heinzerling die?
Friedrich Heinzerling died in Aachen[4].
What did Friedrich Heinzerling do for work?
Friedrich Heinzerling worked as an engineer[5], university teacher[6], architect[7], general contractor[8], and civil engineer[9].