Francisco Palladino

Uruguayan football manager
Person human Q106135347
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Francisco Palladino

Summary

Francisco Palladino is a human[1]. Born in Maldonado[2], he… he was born on +1983-01-23T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as an association football coach[4].

Key Facts

  • Francisco Palladino was born in Maldonado[2].
  • Francisco Palladino was born on +1983-01-23T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Francisco Palladino held citizenship in Uruguay[5].
  • Francisco Palladino worked as an association football coach[4].
  • Francisco Palladino is recorded as male[6].
  • Francisco Palladino's instance of is recorded as human[7].
  • Francisco Palladino's sport is recorded as association football[8].
  • Francisco Palladino's family name is recorded as Palladino[9].
  • Francisco Palladino's family name is recorded as Soba[10].
  • Francisco Palladino's given name is recorded as Francisco[11].
  • Francisco Palladino's given name is recorded as Ricardo[12].
  • Francisco Palladino's WorldFootball.net person ID is recorded as francisco-palladino[13].
  • Francisco Palladino's Scorebar / Soccerway person ID is recorded as 506230[14].
  • Francisco Palladino's Transfermarkt manager ID is recorded as 56556[15].
  • Francisco Palladino's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/11gfp30b6d[16].
  • Francisco Palladino's FootballDatabase.eu person ID is recorded as 485180[17].

Body

Origins and Family

Francisco Palladino's place of birth was Maldonado[2]. He was born on +1983-01-23T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Francisco Palladino worked as an association football coach[4].

FAQs

Where was Francisco Palladino born?

Francisco Palladino was born in Maldonado[2].

What did Francisco Palladino do for work?

Francisco Palladino worked as association football coach[4].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [6] . wikidata.org.
  3. [5] . wikidata.org.
  4. [7] . wikidata.org.
  5. [4] . wikidata.org.
  6. [3] . wikidata.org.
  7. [8] . wikidata.org.
  8. [9] . wikidata.org.
  9. [10] . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Francisco Palladino. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/francisco-palladino
MLA “Francisco Palladino.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/francisco-palladino.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_francisco-palladino_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Francisco Palladino}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/francisco-palladino}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Francisco Palladino — https://4ort.xyz/entity/francisco-palladino (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/francisco-palladino · Last refreshed: