Fragile Balance
0 sources
Fragile Balance
Summary
Fragile Balance is a television series episode[1].
Key Facts
- Fragile Balance's instance of is recorded as television series episode[2].
- Fragile Balance was directed by Peter DeLuise[3].
- Peter DeLuise wrote the screenplay for Fragile Balance[4].
- Michael Greenburg wrote the screenplay for Fragile Balance[5].
- Fragile Balance's genre is science fiction television program[6].
- Fragile Balance followed Homecoming[7].
- Fragile Balance was followed by Orpheus[8].
- A cast member of Fragile Balance was Michael Welch[9].
- A cast member of Fragile Balance was Michael Shanks[10].
- A cast member of Fragile Balance was Christopher Judge[11].
- A cast member of Fragile Balance was Carmen Argenziano[12].
- A cast member of Fragile Balance was Teryl Rothery[13].
- A cast member of Fragile Balance was Don S. Davis[14].
- Fragile Balance's part of the series is recorded as Stargate SG-1[15].
- Fragile Balance's director of photography is recorded as Peter Woeste[16].
- The original language of Fragile Balance was English[17].
- Fragile Balance's color is recorded as color[18].
- Fragile Balance's country of origin is recorded as United States[19].
- Fragile Balance's country of origin is recorded as Canada[20].
- Fragile Balance was released on June 20, 2003[21].
- Fragile Balance's title is recorded as Fragile Balance[22].
- Fragile Balance's duration is recorded as {'unit': 'http://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q7727', 'amount': '+44'}[23].
- Fragile Balance's season is recorded as Stargate SG-1, season 7[24].
Body
Authorship and Creation
Fragile Balance was directed by Peter DeLuise[3]. Screenwriters include Peter DeLuise[4] and Michael Greenburg[5]. Cast members include Michael Welch[9], Michael Shanks[10], Christopher Judge[11], Carmen Argenziano[12], Teryl Rothery[13], and Don S. Davis[14].
Publication
Fragile Balance was published on June 20, 2003[21]. The original language of it was English[17]. Its genre is science fiction television program[6]. Its part of the series is recorded as Stargate SG-1[15].
Subject and Themes
Fragile Balance's part of the series is recorded as Stargate SG-1[15].
Adaptations and Inspiration
Fragile Balance followed Homecoming[7]. It was followed by Orpheus[8].