Farit Zigangirov
0 sources
Farit Zigangirov
Summary
Farit Zigangirov is a human[1]. His place of birth was Kirov[2]. He was born on August 15, 1954[3]. He died on August 20, 2026[4]. He worked as a field hockey player[5]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (50 views/month, #7,300 of 1,000,298).[6]
Key Facts
- Farit Zigangirov was born in Kirov[2].
- Farit Zigangirov was born on August 15, 1954[3].
- Farit Zigangirov died on August 20, 2026[4].
- Farit Zigangirov held citizenship in Soviet Union[7].
- Farit Zigangirov held citizenship in Russia[8].
- Farit Zigangirov's professions included field hockey player[5].
- Farit Zigangirov is recorded as male[9].
- Farit Zigangirov's instance of is recorded as human[10].
- Farit Zigangirov's member of sports team is recorded as Dynamo Alma-Ata[11].
- Farit Zigangirov's member of sports team is recorded as Dynamo Alma-Ata[12].
- Farit Zigangirov's member of sports team is recorded as Soviet Union men's national field hockey team[13].
- Farit Zigangirov's Commons category is recorded as Farit Zigangirov[14].
- Farit Zigangirov's sport is recorded as field hockey[15].
- Farit Zigangirov's sport is recorded as bandy[16].
- Farit Zigangirov's given name is recorded as Farit[17].
- Farit Zigangirov's participant in is recorded as 1980 Summer Olympics[18].
- Farit Zigangirov's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Russian[19].
- Farit Zigangirov's height is recorded as {'amount': '+174'}[20].
- Farit Zigangirov's mass is recorded as {'amount': '+74'}[21].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Kirov[2], Farit Zigangirov… he was born on August 15, 1954[3].
Career and Affiliations
Farit Zigangirov worked as a field hockey player[5].
Death and Burial
Farit Zigangirov died on August 20, 2026[4].
Why It Matters
Farit Zigangirov ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (50 views/month, #7,300 of 1,000,298).[6] He has Wikipedia articles in 8 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[22] He is known by 13 alternative names across languages and contexts.[23]
FAQs
Where was Farit Zigangirov born?
Farit Zigangirov was born in Kirov[2].
What did Farit Zigangirov do for work?
Farit Zigangirov worked as field hockey player[5].