Eugénio Eleutério

Portuguese sprinter (1920-2020)
Person human Q32794571
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Eugénio Eleutério

Summary

Eugénio Eleutério is a human[1]. He was born on +1920-11-03T00:00:00Z[2]. He died on +2020-07-28T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as a sprinter[4].

Key Facts

  • Eugénio Eleutério was born on +1920-11-03T00:00:00Z[2].
  • Eugénio Eleutério died on +2020-07-28T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Eugénio Eleutério held citizenship in Portugal[5].
  • Portuguese was Eugénio Eleutério's native language[6].
  • Eugénio Eleutério worked as a sprinter[4].
  • Eugénio Eleutério is recorded as male[7].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's instance of is recorded as human[8].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's sport is recorded as athletics[9].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's given name is recorded as Eugénio[10].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's World Athletics athlete ID is recorded as 14555431[11].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's participant in is recorded as 1952 Summer Olympics[12].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Portuguese[13].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's Sports-Reference.com Olympic athlete ID is recorded as el/eugenio-eleuterio-1[14].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's country for sport is recorded as Portugal[15].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/11g8xjw8rh[16].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's European Athletics athlete ID is recorded as 14555431[17].
  • Eugénio Eleutério's Olympedia people ID is recorded as 74919[18].

Body

Origins and Family

Eugénio Eleutério was born on +1920-11-03T00:00:00Z[2]. Portuguese was his native language[6].

Career and Affiliations

Eugénio Eleutério worked as a sprinter[4].

Death and Burial

Eugénio Eleutério died on +2020-07-28T00:00:00Z[3].

FAQs

What did Eugénio Eleutério do for work?

Eugénio Eleutério worked as sprinter[4].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [7] . wikidata.org.
  2. [5] . wikidata.org.
  3. [8] . wikidata.org.
  4. [6] . wikidata.org.
  5. [4] . wikidata.org.
  6. [2] . wikidata.org.
  7. [3] . observador.pt. observador.pt. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  8. [9] . wikidata.org.
  9. [10] . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . World Athletics database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Eugénio Eleutério. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/eug-nio-eleut-rio
MLA “Eugénio Eleutério.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/eug-nio-eleut-rio.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_eug-nio-eleut-rio_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Eugénio Eleutério}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/eug-nio-eleut-rio}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Eugénio Eleutério — https://4ort.xyz/entity/eug-nio-eleut-rio (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/eug-nio-eleut-rio · Last refreshed: