Enrique Kempff Mercado

Person human Q105833777
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Enrique Kempff Mercado

Summary

Enrique Kempff Mercado is a human[1]. His place of birth was Santa Cruz de la Sierra[2]. He was born on +1920-01-01T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Santa Cruz de la Sierra[4]. He worked as a writer[5].

Key Facts

  • Enrique Kempff Mercado's place of birth was Santa Cruz de la Sierra[2].
  • Enrique Kempff Mercado passed away in Santa Cruz de la Sierra[4].
  • Enrique Kempff Mercado was born on +1920-01-01T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Enrique Kempff Mercado's professions included writer[5].
  • Enrique Kempff Mercado is recorded as male[6].
  • Enrique Kempff Mercado's instance of is recorded as human[7].
  • Enrique Kempff Mercado's given name is recorded as Enrique[8].
  • Enrique Kempff Mercado's described at URL is recorded as http://www.mcnbiografias.com/app-bio/do/show?key=kempff-mercado-enrique[9].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Santa Cruz de la Sierra[2], Enrique Kempff Mercado… he was born on +1920-01-01T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Enrique Kempff Mercado worked as a writer[5].

Death and Burial

Enrique Kempff Mercado passed away in Santa Cruz de la Sierra[4].

FAQs

Where was Enrique Kempff Mercado born?

Enrique Kempff Mercado was born in Santa Cruz de la Sierra[2].

Where did Enrique Kempff Mercado die?

Enrique Kempff Mercado died in Santa Cruz de la Sierra[4].

What did Enrique Kempff Mercado do for work?

Enrique Kempff Mercado worked as writer[5].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Enrique Kempff Mercado. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/enrique-kempff-mercado
MLA “Enrique Kempff Mercado.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/enrique-kempff-mercado.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_enrique-kempff-mercado_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Enrique Kempff Mercado}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/enrique-kempff-mercado}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Enrique Kempff Mercado — https://4ort.xyz/entity/enrique-kempff-mercado (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/enrique-kempff-mercado · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 19w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-09 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Cantic id → 981061104240506706
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ [[Property:P9984]]: 981061104240506706, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/257571|batch #257571]]"
  2. 20w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-06 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Library of congress authority id → n81082799
    Arae id → kempff-mercado-enrique-1920-2008
    Imported from → —
    Occupation → writer
    + 16 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/29954|batch #29954]]: import data from GND - part 1 (cf. https://w.wiki/Me9X)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.