Emmet McLoughlin
0 sources
Emmet McLoughlin
Summary
Emmet McLoughlin is a human[1]. He was born in Ireland[2]. He was born on +1922-10-06T00:00:00Z[3]. He died on +1988-02-26T00:00:00Z[4]. He worked as an association football player[5]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (2 views/month, #7,299 of 1,000,298).[6]
Key Facts
- Emmet McLoughlin's place of birth was Ireland[2].
- Emmet McLoughlin was born on +1922-10-06T00:00:00Z[3].
- Emmet McLoughlin died on +1988-02-26T00:00:00Z[4].
- Emmet McLoughlin held citizenship in Ireland[7].
- Emmet McLoughlin's professions included association football player[5].
- Emmet McLoughlin was educated at University College Dublin[8].
- Emmet McLoughlin is recorded as male[9].
- Emmet McLoughlin's instance of is recorded as human[10].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as Shelbourne F.C.[11].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as St James's Gate F.C.[12].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as Dundalk F.C.[13].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as Portadown F.C.[14].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as Derry City F.C.[15].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as University College Dublin A.F.C[16].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as Bohemian F.C.[17].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as Bohemian F.C.[18].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as Derry City F.C.[19].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as Republic of Ireland men's national association football team[20].
- Emmet McLoughlin's member of sports team is recorded as Northern Ireland men's national association football team[21].
- Emmet McLoughlin's position played on team / speciality is recorded as inside forward[22].
- Emmet McLoughlin's sport is recorded as association football[23].
- Emmet McLoughlin's Freebase ID is recorded as /m/02wwsd5[24].
- Emmet McLoughlin's family name is recorded as McLoughlin[25].
- Emmet McLoughlin's given name is recorded as Emmet[26].
- Emmet McLoughlin's participant in is recorded as 1948 Summer Olympics[27].
Body
Origins and Family
Emmet McLoughlin was born in Ireland[2]. He was born on +1922-10-06T00:00:00Z[3].
Education
Emmet McLoughlin was educated at University College Dublin[8].
Career and Affiliations
Emmet McLoughlin's professions included association football player[5].
Death and Burial
Emmet McLoughlin died on +1988-02-26T00:00:00Z[4].
Why It Matters
Emmet McLoughlin ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (2 views/month, #7,299 of 1,000,298).[6]
FAQs
Where was Emmet McLoughlin born?
Emmet McLoughlin was born in Ireland[2].
What did Emmet McLoughlin do for work?
Emmet McLoughlin worked as association football player[5].
Where did Emmet McLoughlin go to school?
Emmet McLoughlin was educated at University College Dublin[8].