Emilia Waśniowska

Polish poet (1954-2005)
Person human Q9253623
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Emilia Waśniowska was born on September 20, 1954[1], in Poznań[2]. She died on November 26, 2005[3], in Poznań[4]. She worked as a poet[5] and writer[6].

Key Facts

  • Place of burial: Jean-Marie Vianney cemetery in Poznań[7]
  • Country of citizenship: Poland[8]
  • Educated at: Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań[9]
  • Sex or gender: female[10]
  • Commons category: Emilia Waśniowska[11]
  • Family name: Waśniowska[12]
  • Given name: Emilia[13]
  • Pseudonym: Radiowa Sowa[14]
  • Languages spoken, written or signed: Polish[15]
  • P14974: 21586[16]

FAQs

Where was Emilia Waśniowska born?

Emilia Waśniowska was born in Poznań[2].

Where did Emilia Waśniowska die?

Emilia Waśniowska died in Poznań[4].

What did Emilia Waśniowska do for work?

Emilia Waśniowska worked as a poet[5] and writer[6].

Where did Emilia Waśniowska go to school?

Emilia Waśniowska was educated at Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań[9].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [1] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [14] ↑ . Czech National Authority Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  15. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Emilia Waśniowska. Retrieved October 14, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/emilia-wa-niowska
MLA “Emilia Waśniowska.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 14 Oct. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/emilia-wa-niowska.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_emilia-wa-niowska_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Emilia Waśniowska}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/emilia-wa-niowska}, note = {Accessed: 2026-10-14}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Emilia Waśniowska — https://4ort.xyz/entity/emilia-wa-niowska (retrieved 2026-10-14)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/emilia-wa-niowska · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 5d ago · Epìdosis · 2026-10-14 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Date of birth → +1954-09-20T00:00:00Z
    Image of grave → Grób Emilii Waśniowskiej.jpg
    Imported from → —
    Commons category → Emilia Waśniowska
    + 27 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ P14974: 21586, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/290941|batch #290941]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.