Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas

(died 1905)
Person human Q76146069
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas

Summary

Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas is a human[1]. She died on November 19, 1905[2].

Key Facts

  • Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas died on November 19, 1905[2].
  • Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas's father was Henry John Philip Dumas[3].
  • Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas was married to Edward Augustus Uvedale Price[4].
  • A child of Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas was Helen Rose Elizabeth Price[5].
  • A child of Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas was Reginald Henry Uvedale Price[6].
  • A child of Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas was Geoffrey Uvedale Price[7].
  • A child of Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas was Kathleen Janette Price[8].
  • Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas is recorded as female[9].
  • Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas's family name is recorded as Dumas[11].
  • Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas's given name is recorded as Elizabeth[12].

Body

Origins and Family

Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas's father was Henry John Philip Dumas[3].

Personal Life

Among Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas's spouses was Edward Augustus Uvedale Price[4]. Children include Helen Rose Elizabeth Price[5]; Reginald Henry Uvedale Price[6], 1883–1910[13]; Geoffrey Uvedale Price[7], 1885–1960[14]; and Kathleen Janette Price[8], b. 1886[15].

Death and Burial

Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas died on November 19, 1905[2].

FAQs

Who were Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas's parents?

Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas's father was Henry John Philip Dumas[3].

Who was Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas married to?

Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas's spouses include Edward Augustus Uvedale Price[4].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [9] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  2. [3] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  3. [4] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  4. [10] . wikidata.org.
  5. [5] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  6. [6] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  7. [7] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  8. [8] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  9. [2] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  10. [11] . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [13] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  2. [14] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  3. [15] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/elizabeth-henrietta-dumas
MLA “Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/elizabeth-henrietta-dumas.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_elizabeth-henrietta-dumas_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/elizabeth-henrietta-dumas}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Elizabeth Henrietta Dumas — https://4ort.xyz/entity/elizabeth-henrietta-dumas (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/elizabeth-henrietta-dumas · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 5w ago · JhealdBatch bot · 2026-07-20 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Instance of human
    Sex or gender female
    Father Henry John Philip Dumas
    Wikitree person id Dumas-2122
    + 8 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/42681|batch #42681]]: TP named as #12b"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.