Eligiusz Hirnle
0 sources
Eligiusz Hirnle
Summary
Eligiusz Hirnle is a human[1]. His place of birth was Kolomyia[2]. He was born on +1924-11-27T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Gdynia[4]. He died on +2002-08-22T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a military officer[6].
Key Facts
- Born in Kolomyia[2], Eligiusz Hirnle…
- Eligiusz Hirnle died in Gdynia[4].
- Eligiusz Hirnle was born on +1924-11-27T00:00:00Z[3].
- Eligiusz Hirnle died on +2002-08-22T00:00:00Z[5].
- Eligiusz Hirnle held citizenship in Poland[7].
- Eligiusz Hirnle's professions included military officer[6].
- Eligiusz Hirnle received the Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta[8].
- Eligiusz Hirnle received the Gold Cross of Merit[9].
- Eligiusz Hirnle is recorded as male[10].
- Eligiusz Hirnle's instance of is recorded as human[11].
- Eligiusz Hirnle's military branch is recorded as Polish Navy[12].
- Eligiusz Hirnle's military, police or special rank is recorded as commander[13].
- Eligiusz Hirnle's family name is recorded as Hirnle[14].
- Eligiusz Hirnle's given name is recorded as Eligiusz[15].
- Eligiusz Hirnle's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Polish[16].
- Eligiusz Hirnle's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/121nrwh4[17].
- Eligiusz Hirnle's sibling is recorded as Zbigniew Hirnle[18].
Body
Origins and Family
Eligiusz Hirnle was born in Kolomyia[2]. He was born on +1924-11-27T00:00:00Z[3].
Career and Affiliations
Eligiusz Hirnle's professions included military officer[6].
Recognition
Awards received include Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta[8], a grade of an order[19], in Poland[20] and Gold Cross of Merit[9].
Death and Burial
Eligiusz Hirnle died on +2002-08-22T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Gdynia[4].
FAQs
Where was Eligiusz Hirnle born?
Born in Kolomyia[2], Eligiusz Hirnle…
Where did Eligiusz Hirnle die?
Eligiusz Hirnle passed away in Gdynia[4].
What did Eligiusz Hirnle do for work?
Eligiusz Hirnle worked as military officer[6].
What awards did Eligiusz Hirnle receive?
Honors received include Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta[8] and Gold Cross of Merit[9].